Upcoming Practice Dates

Olympia HS (1PM-3PM & 3:30PM-5:30PM)

View your event page for times

Tuesday, July 16th

12U Division Overall Record

0.643 Win%
12U TRIPSWLT1ST PL2ND PL3RD/4THDID NOT PLACEDNF
8 TRIPS2715011240

 

2018 12U Chesapeake Classic

Finished 4th out of 12 teams.
opponentSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Syracuse Sports Zone Green (NY)20-4 WinCal Sr Yard8/10/1812:30 PMAberdeen, MD1-W 0-L
WHC Renegades (MD)10-7 LoseCitizen'S Bank8/10/185:00 PMAberdeen, MD1-W 1-L
Mid Penn Ironpigs (PA)26-1 WinWrigley8/11/182:45 PMAberdeen, MD2-W 1-L
#6 Seed Overall
WHC Renegades (MD)11-4 WinCal Sr Yard8/12/1811:15 AMAberdeen, MD3-W 1-L
Syracus Sport Zone Black (NY)11-1 LoseMemorial8/12/181:30 PMAberdeen, MD3-W 2-L

2017 12U Chesapeake Classic

Finished 5th out of 11 teams.
OPPONENTSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
ASBA Crawdads (PA)5-2 LoseBoys And Girls Club8/11/178:00 AMAberdeen, MD0-W 1-L
NBA Nationals (VA)14-3 LoseCal Sr Yard8/11/1712:30 PMAberdeen, MD0-W 2-L
Syracus Sport Zone Black (NY)2-0 WinNationals8/12/1710:15 AMAberdeen, MD1-W 2-L
Mt. Airy Stars (PA)15-1 WinWrigley8/12/172:45 PMAberdeen, MD2-W 2-L
#5 Seed Overall
ASBA Crawdads (PA)11-2 LoseWrigley8/13/1712:30 PMAberdeen, MD2-W 3-L

2017 12U Triple Crown Slumpbuster Invite Only

Finished 5th out of 8 teams.
OPPONENTSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Millard Elite (NE)11-3 WinCouncil Bluffs Rec Complex6/14/172:00 PMCouncil Bluffs, IA1-W 0-L
Dallas Tigers Leonard (TX)13-6 LoseCouncil Bluffs Rec Complex6/15/1712:00 PMCouncil Bluffs, IA1-W 1-L
3N2 Warriors (CO)15-7 LoseCouncil Bluffs Rec Complex6/15/172:00 PMCouncil Bluffs, IA1-W 2-L
#3 Seed Pool B
Omaha Pacesetters (NE)13-12 WinCouncil Bluffs Rec Complex6/16/178:00 AMCouncil Bluffs, IA2-W 2-L
3D Gold (AZ)9-5 LoseCouncil Bluffs Rec Complex6/16/1712:00 PMCouncil Bluffs, IA2-W 3-L
Omaha Pacesetters (NE)11-10 LoseCouncil Bluffs Rec Complex6/17/178:00 AMCouncil Bluffs, IA2-W 4-L

2016 12U Chesapeake Classic

Finished 1st out of 16 teams.
OPPONENTSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Cadets Baseball Academy (NY)10-0 WinCitizens Bank8/5/1611:15 AMAberdeen, MD1-W 0-L
Northeast Titans (PA)15-2 WinFenway8/5/163:45 PMAberdeen, MD2-W 0-L
Chester County Crushers (PA)23-1 WinMemorial8/6/1612:30 PMAberdeen, MD3-W 0-L
#1 Seed Overall
Rising Stars (PA)14-0 WinMemorial8/7/1610:00 AMBel Air, MD4-W 0-L
Bigbie's Black Sox (MD)6-1 WinCal Sr Yard8/7/1612:30 PMBel Air, MD5-W 0-L
Reston Warriors Black (VA)11-1 WinCal Sr Yard8/7/163:00 PMAberdeen, MD6-W 0-L

2015 12U Chesapeake Classic

Finished 5th out of 24 teams.
OPPONENTSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Lancaster Jr Barnstormers (PA)6-5 WinCal Sr Yard8/14/1512:30 PMAberdeen, MD1-W 0-L
Crushers Baseball (OH)20-9 WinNationals8/15/1510:15 AMAberdeen, MD2-W 0-L
Crusaders Baseball Blue (NY)18-3 WinMemorial8/15/155:00 PMAberdeen, MD3-W 0-L
#5 Seed Overall
Shutdown Orioles (MD)6-5 LoseMemorial8/16/159:00 AMAberdeen, MD3-W 1-L

2014 12U Chesapeake Classic

Finished 3rd out of 16 teams.
OPPONENTSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Evans Eagles (NY)5-2 WinFenway8/15/1412:15 PMAberdeen, MD1-W 0-L
KSU Thunder (PA)3-2 LoseCitizens Bank8/16/148:00 AMAberdeen, MD1-W 1-L
Bullets Baseball Academy (NJ)13-4 WinFenway8/16/141:30 PMAberdeen, MD2-W 1-L
#3 Seed Overall
Lehigh Yankees (NY)3-0 WinMemorial8/17/149:00 AMAberdeen, MD3-W 1-L
Diamond Jacks Super (NJ)5-2 LoseFenway8/17/141:30 PMAberdeen, MD3-W 2-L

2013 12U Chesapeake Classic

Finished 2nd out of 12 teams.
OpponentSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Delaware Vipers (DE)4-3 WinMemorial8/16/139:00 AMAberdeen, MD1-W 0-L
Connetquet Chiefs (NY) 11-7 WinWrigley8/16/132:00 PMAberdeen, MD2-W 0-L
Crushers Baseball (NY)18-8 WinMemorial8/17/1311:30 PMAberdeen, MD3-W 0-L
#2 Seed Overall
New ERA (NY)21-1 WinMemorial8/17/133:00 PMAberdeen, MD4-W 0-L
Seneca War Eagles (NJ)7-6 WinMemorial8/18/139:00 AMAberdeen, MD5-W 0-L
Queens Eagles (NY)12-7 LoseFenway8/18/1312:00 PMAberdeen, MD5-W 1-L

2012 12U Blue Crab Classic

Finished 6th out of 12 teams.
OpponentSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Harford Land Sharks (MD)8-6 WinTucker Field8/15/122:00 PMBaltimore, MD1-W 0-L
Pitcairn (PA)11-3 WinWrigley8/17/129:00 AMAberdeen, MD2-W 0-L
Navajo Gators BBC (NY)28-2 LoseMemorial8/17/122:00 PMAberdeen, MD2-W 1-L
St. Elizabeth Saints (NY)8-3 WinFenway8/18/122:30 PMAberdeen, MD3-W 1-L
#6 Seed Overall Did Not Advance
Pennsylvania (PA)12-4 LoseWrigley8/19/128:30 AMAberdeen, MD3-W 2-L

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More