Upcoming Practice Dates

Olympia HS (1PM-3PM & 3:30PM-5:30PM)

View your event page for times

Tuesday, July 16th

15U Division Overall Record

0.735 Win%
15U TRIPSWLT1ST PL2ND PL3RD/4THDID NOT PLACEDNF
7 TRIPS259011320

 

2018 15U Scout Stop Tournament

Finished 1st out of 14 teams.
OPPONENTSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Minnesota Blizzard Gold (MN)6-0 WinQuarry Point #18/25/189:00 AMApple Valley, MN1-W 0-L
Minnesota Millers Grey (MN)6-0 WinQuarry Point #18/25/181:30 PMApple Valley, MN2-W 0-L
Rochester Pines (MN)12-0 WinQuarry Point #18/25/183:45 PMApple Valley, MN3-W 0-L
#1 Seed Overall
Minnesota Blizzard Blue (MN)11-1 WinWintercrest East8/26/1811:15 AMCoon Rapids, MN4-W 0-L
Minnesota SWAT (MN)10-2 WinWintercrest East8/26/181:30 PMCoon Rapids, MN5-W 0-L

2017 15U Future star Series 2020

Finished 2nd.
opponentSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
RBI Warriors (MA)3-0 WinSchiel Field #37/9/179:00 AMCypress, TX1-W 0-L
PBA Wisconsin (WI)11-5 WinSchiel Field #37/9/1711:30 AMCypress, TX2-W 0-L
Primetime White (TX)7-2 WinPremier #67/10/172:00 PMTomball, TX3-W 0-L
#2 Seed Overall
SD Hustle (CA)1-0 WinPremier7/11/172:00 PMTomball, TX4-W 0-L
PBA Wisconsin (WI)5-0 WinPremier7/12/178:00 AMTomball, TX5-W 0-L
Game Prep Baseball (CA)3-1 LosePremier7/12/1710:30 AMTomball, TX5-W 1-L

2016 15U Dynamic World Championships

opponentSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
The Baseball Co. Invaders (VA)5-2 WinNorth Carolina State7/28/168:00 PMRaleigh, NC1-W 0-L
Jays Baseball (NC)5-3 WinLee County HS7/29/1612:30 PMSanford, NC2-W 0-L
Evoshield Canes Eastern (NC)6-4 LoseCarborro HS7/29/166:00 PMCarborro, NC2-W 1-L
Bluegrass Xpress (KY)4-1 LoseDurham Riverside HS7/30/163:30 PMDurham, NC2-W 2-L
Did Not Qualify For Bracket Play

2015 15U Scout Stop Tournament

Finished 3rd out of 16 teams.
opponentSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
St Paul Storm (MN)9-2 WinBig Willow8/27/1511:15 AMMinnetonka, MN1-W 0-L
Minnesota Blizzard Black (MN)5-4 WinRV 98/28/159:00 AMInver Grove Heights, MN2-W 0-L
Minnesota Mash Grey (MN)1-0 WinRV 98/28/1511:15 AMInver Grove Heights, MN3-W 0-L
#2 Seed Pool Winner
Minnesota Mash Black (MN)9-4 WinHampton8/29/1511:15 AMHampton, MN4-W 0-L
Minnesota Blizzard Blue (MN)6-2 LoseHampton8/29/151:30 PMHampton, MN4-W 1-L

2015 15U Dynamic World Championships

Finished 3rd overall.
opponentSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Catonsville Cubs (MD)6-5 LoseLouisburg College7/31/151:00 PMLouisburg, NC0-W 1-L
Evoshield Seminoles (VA)4-0 WinNorth Carolina State7/31/156:00 PMRaleigh, NC1-W 1-L
Bluegrass Xpress (KY)9-4 WinDurham Riverside HS8/1/1511:30 AMDurham, NC2-W 1-L
TPA Athletics-Thompson (NC)9-5 WinLeesville Road HS8/1/154:40 PMRaleigh, NC3-W 1-L
#5 Seed Overall
Eastern Carolina Stix (NC)3-1 WinDurham Athletic Park8/2/159:00 AMDurham, NC4-W 1-L
CT Wolfpack (CT)12-4 LoseDurham Athletic Park8/2/1511:30 AMDurham, NC4-W 2-L

2014 15U Scout Stop

Finished 8th out of 15 teams.
OPPONENTSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
WCB (MN)5-2 LoseDakota Tech8/29/149:45 AMRosemount, MN0-W 1-L
PHD (MN)5-4 WinRich Valley #98/30/142:15 PMInver Grove Heights, MN1-W 1-L
Wisconsin All Stars (WI)9-1 WinRich Valley #98/30/144:30 PMInver Grove Heights, MN2-W 1-L
Minnesota Blizzard Blue (MN)10-2 LoseQuarry Point #28/31/1410:45 AMApple Valley, MN2-W 2-L
#8 Overall Seed Did Not Advance

2013 15U Triple Crown Fall Nationals

Finished 3rd out of 7 teams.
opponentSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Fossil Ridge (CO)6-4 WinPaul Meyer Park9/6/139:00 AMLas Vegas, NV1-W 0-L
Las Vegas Pumas (NV)4-2 WinPaul Meyer Park9/6/131:30 PMLas Vegas, NV2-W 0-L
#3 Seed Overall
Fossil Ridge (CO)7-3 WinHeritage Park9/7/137:00 PMHenderson, NV3-W 0-L
Riverton Wolves (UT)14-13 LoseHeritage Park9/8/1311:15 AMHenderson, NV3-W 1-L

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More