Upcoming Practice Dates

Olympia HS (1PM-3PM & 3:30PM-5:30PM)

View your event page for times

Tuesday, July 16th

2013 Overall Record

.760 Win%
YearTripsWLT1ST PL2ND PL3RD/4THDNPDNF
20135196301400

 

2013 16U Ripken Hang Ten

Finished 3rd out of 16 teams.
OPPONENTSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Cape May Stingrays (NJ)11-1 WinEbbets Field8/4/132:45 PMMyrlte Beach, SC1-W 0-L
Ramapo Rangers (NJ)3-2 WinGriffith Park8/5/1310:15 AMMyrlte Beach, SC2-W 0-L
Milville Lightning (NJ)1-1 TieGriffith Park8/6/138:00 AMMyrlte Beach, SC2-W 0-L 1-T
Southern Dutchess Lightning (NY)11-1 WinCarolina Forest HS8/7/1310:00 AMMyrlte Beach, SC3-W 0-L 1-T
Berkshire Americans (MA)8-4 WinGriffith Park8/7/135:00 PMMyrlte Beach, SC4-W 0-L 1-T
#2 Seed East
Pride Select (NY)2-1 WinPolo Grounds8/8/135:00 PMMyrlte Beach, SC5-W 0-L 1-T
New Jersey Patriots(NJ)5-1 LoseEbbets Field8/9/1311:15 AMMyrlte Beach, SC5-W 1-L 1-T

2013 15U Triple Crown Fall Nationals

Finished 3rd out of 7 teams.
opponentSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Fossil Ridge (CO)6-4 WinPaul Meyer Park9/6/139:00 AMLas Vegas, NV1-W 0-L
Las Vegas Pumas (NV)4-2 WinPaul Meyer Park9/6/131:30 PMLas Vegas, NV2-W 0-L
#3 Seed Overall
Fossil Ridge (CO)7-3 WinHeritage Park9/7/137:00 PMHenderson, NV3-W 0-L
Riverton Wolves (UT)14-13 LoseHeritage Park9/8/1311:15 AMHenderson, NV3-W 1-L

2013 14U Mundial Hit Tournament

Finished 3rd out of 8 teams.
opponentSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Selezione (ITA)10-5 LoseCamusi8/7/139:00 AMNettuno, Italy0-W 1-L
Russia National Team (RUS)22-1 WinTagliaboschi8/7/133:00 PMNettuno, Italy1-W 1-L
South Italian National Team (ITA)7-4 WinCamusi8/8/1311:30 AMNettuno, Italy2-W 1-L
#2 Seed Pool B
South Italian National Team (ITA)8-8 TieTagliaboschi8/8/135:30 PMNettuno, Italy2-W 1-L 1-T
Central Italian National Team (ITA)11-0 WinCamusi8/10/139:00 AMNettuno, Italy3-W 1-L 1-T
Czech National Team Con. (CZE)11-7 WinCamusi8/10/134:00 PMNettuno, Italy4-W 1-L 1-T

2013 13U Chesapeake Classic

Finished 4th out of 7 teams.
OpponentSCOREFIELDDATETIMELOCATIONRECORD
St. Elizabeth Saints (NY)12-1 WinRipken Stadium8/16/139:00 AMAberdeen, MD1-W 0-L
Hudson Valley Rampage (NY)10-4 LoseYankee8/16/132:00 PMAberdeen, MD1-W 1-L
Pitcairn (PA)16-5 WinYankee8/17/139:00 AMAberdeen, MD2-W 1-L
Bullets Baseball Academy (NJ)9-9 TieRipken Stadium8/17/1312:30 PMAberdeen, MD2-W 1-L 1-T
#4 Seed Overall
Bellsport Braves (NY)3-2 LoseYankee8/18/139:00 AMAberdeen, MD2-W 2-L 1-T

2013 12U Chesapeake Classic

Finished 2nd out of 12 teams.
OpponentSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Delaware Vipers (DE)4-3 WinMemorial8/16/139:00 AMAberdeen, MD1-W 0-L
Connetquet Chiefs (NY) 11-7 WinWrigley8/16/132:00 PMAberdeen, MD2-W 0-L
Crushers Baseball (NY)18-8 WinMemorial8/17/1311:30 PMAberdeen, MD3-W 0-L
#2 Seed Overall
New ERA (NY)21-1 WinMemorial8/17/133:00 PMAberdeen, MD4-W 0-L
Seneca War Eagles (NJ)7-6 WinMemorial8/18/139:00 AMAberdeen, MD5-W 0-L
Queens Eagles (NY)12-7 LoseFenway8/18/1312:00 PMAberdeen, MD5-W 1-L

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More