Upcoming Practice Dates

Olympia HS (1PM-3PM & 3:30PM-5:30PM)

View your event page for times

Tuesday, July 16th

2016 Overall Record

.720 Win%
YearTripsWLT1ST PL2ND PL3RD/4THDNPDNF
201693614133021

 

2016 18U Scout Stop Tournament

Finished 2nd out of 32 teams.
OPPONENTSCOREFIELDDATETIMELOCATIONRECORD
Minnetonka Academy (MN)3-2 WinSiebert Field8/25/166:15 PMMinneapolis, MN1-W 0-L
TCBA Prime (MN)7-4 LoseWintercrest East8/26/1611:15 AMCoon Rapids, MN1-W 1-L
MN Millers Grey (IA)13-2 WinWintercrest East8/26/163:45 PMCoon Rapids, MN2-W 1-L
#2 Seed Pool B
Minnesota Blizzard Black (MN)6-2 WinNorthwestern College8/27/163:45 PMSt. Paul, MN3-W 1-L
Complete Game White (MN)7-2 WinNorthwestern College8/27/167:00 PMSt. Paul, MN4-W 1-L
Iowa Sticks Red (IA)13-2 WinNorthwestern College8/28/1610:00 AMSt. Paul, MN5-W 1-L
Minnesota Blizzard Blue (MN)5-2 LoseSiebert Field8/28/161:30 PMMinneapolis, MN5-W 2-L

2016 16U Dynamic World Championships

Finished 1st out of 26 teams.
OPPONENTSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Evoshield Canes Central (NC)3-2 WinNorth Carolina State7/28/163:00 PMRaleigh, NC1-W 0-L
Team Demarini North Carolina (NC)8-6 LoseUniv Of North Carolina7/29/164:30 PMChapel Hill, NC1-W 1-L
Bluegrass Xpress (KY)6-5 WinCarrboro High School7/30/169:00 AMCarborro, NC2-W 1-L
Triple Crown Royals-Grey (OH)5-0 WinNorth Main Complex7/30/161:00 PMHolly Springs, NC3-W 1-L
#5 Seed Overall
Hitting Factory Warriors (NC)8-1 WinUniv Of North Carolina7/31/169:00 AMChapel Hill, NC4-W 1-L
Evoshield Seminoles (VA)6-3 WinUniv Of North Carolina7/31/1611:30 AMChapel Hill, NC5-W 1-L
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox (MD)13-4 WinUniv Of North Carolina7/31/164:30 PMChapel Hill, NC6-W 1-L

2016 15U Dynamic World Championships

opponentSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
The Baseball Co. Invaders (VA)5-2 WinNorth Carolina State7/28/168:00 PMRaleigh, NC1-W 0-L
Jays Baseball (NC)5-3 WinLee County HS7/29/1612:30 PMSanford, NC2-W 0-L
Evoshield Canes Eastern (NC)6-4 LoseCarborro HS7/29/166:00 PMCarborro, NC2-W 1-L
Bluegrass Xpress (KY)4-1 LoseDurham Riverside HS7/30/163:30 PMDurham, NC2-W 2-L
Did Not Qualify For Bracket Play

2016 14U Mundial Hit Tournament

Finished 2nd out of 4 teams.
OPPONENTSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Italy (ITA)13-2 LoseStadio Baseball8/3/168:30 AMCupra Montana, Italy0-W 1-L
Czech Republic (CZE)17-3 WinStadio Baseball8/3/168:00 PMCupra Montana, Italy1-W 1-L
Italy (ITA)10-8 LoseStadio Baseball8/5/168:30 AMCupra Montana, Italy1-W 2-L
Czech Republic (CZE)6-4 WinStadio Baseball8/5/164:00 PMCupra Montana, Italy2-W 2-L
USSSA Pennsylvania (PA)7-5 WinStadio Baseball8/6/1611:30 AMCupra Montana, Italy3-W 2-L
USSSA Pennsylvania (PA)14-4 WinStadio Baseball8/6/164:00 PMCupra Montana, Italy4-W 2-L
#2 Seed Overall
Italy (ITA)7-2 LoseStadio Baseball8/7/1611:30 AMCupra Montana, Italy4-W 3-L

2016 14U USA Baseball Cup

Rain shortened tournament. Finished 2nd Overall based on best record.
2016 Usa Baseball CupSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Evoshield Canes (NC)3-2 WinNTC Field 37/15/168:00 AMCary, NC1-W 0-L
TPA (NC)8-0 WinNTC Field 47/16/168:00 AMCary, NC2-W 0-L
Evoshield Seminoles (VA)5-1 LoseNTC Field 57/17/1611:00 AMCary, NC2-W 1-L
Triple Crown Kings (MA)9-1 WinNTC Field 67/17/168:00 AMCary, NC3-W 1-L
Rain Shortened Nw Elite 2Nd Best Record

2016 13U Junior All State Games

Finished 5th out of 7 teams.
OpponentSCOREFIELDDATETIMELOCATIONRECORD
Team Wisconsin Green (WI)14-4 LoseWoodside Field 88/5/159:00 AMMauston, WI0-W 1-L
Team Southern Illinois (IL)10-9 WinWoodside Field 88/5/1511:00 AMMauston, WI1-W 1-L
#7 Seed Overall
Team Norther Illinois Black (IL)3-0 LoseWoodside Field 88/6/1511:00 AMMauston, WI1-W 2-L
Team Iowa (IA)8-0 LoseWoodside Field 78/6/151:00 PMMauston, WI1-W 3-L

2016 13U Chesapeake Classic

Finished 1st out of 10 teams.
OpponentSCOREFIELDDATETIMELOCATIONRECORD
Matawan Terries (NJ)10-0 WinHarford CC8/5/169:00 AMBel Air, MD1-W 0-L
Stealin Home (NJ)5-2 WinYankee8/5/163:15 PMAberdeen, MD2-W 0-L
Salt City Yankees (NY)15-11 WinYankee8/6/1612:30 PMAberdeen, MD3-W 0-L
#2 Seed Overall
Rising Stars (PA)11-3 WinHarford CC8/7/169:00 AMBel Air, MD4-W 0-L
Buffalo Braves (NY)3-2 WinHarford CC8/7/162:00 PMBel Air, MD5-W 0-L
Crusaders Baseball Club (NY)5-3 WinYankee8/7/165:00 PMAberdeen, MD6-W 0-L

2016 12U Chesapeake Classic

Finished 1st out of 16 teams.
OPPONENTSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Cadets Baseball Academy (NY)10-0 WinCitizens Bank8/5/1611:15 AMAberdeen, MD1-W 0-L
Northeast Titans (PA)15-2 WinFenway8/5/163:45 PMAberdeen, MD2-W 0-L
Chester County Crushers (PA)23-1 WinMemorial8/6/1612:30 PMAberdeen, MD3-W 0-L
#1 Seed Overall
Rising Stars (PA)14-0 WinMemorial8/7/1610:00 AMBel Air, MD4-W 0-L
Bigbie's Black Sox (MD)6-1 WinCal Sr Yard8/7/1612:30 PMBel Air, MD5-W 0-L
Reston Warriors Black (VA)11-1 WinCal Sr Yard8/7/163:00 PMAberdeen, MD6-W 0-L

2016 11U Junior All-State Games

Finished 2nd out of 7 teams.
OPPONENTSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Team Nebraska (NE)8-4 WinWoodside Field 48/5/169:00 AMMauston, WI1-W 0-L
Team Wisconsin (IL)5-5 TieWoodside Field 48/5/1611:00 AMMauston, WI1-W 0-L 1-T
#1 Seed Overall
Team Iowa (IA)11-0 WinWoodside Field 78/6/165:00 PMMauston, WI2-W 0-L 1-T
Team Indiana (IN)4-3 LoseWoodside Field 88/7/161:00 PMMauston, WI2-W 1-L 1-T
Team Nebraska (NE)10-1 WinWoodside Field 88/7/163:00 PMMauston, WI3-W 1-L 1-T
Team Indiana (IN)5-3 LoseWoodside Field 88/7/165:00 PMMauston, WI3-W 2-L 1-T

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More