Upcoming Practice Dates

Olympia HS (1PM-3PM & 3:30PM-5:30PM)

View your event page for times

Tuesday, July 16th

2018 Overall Record

.765 Win%
YearTripsWLT1ST PL2ND PL3RD/4THDNPDNF
201893912031320

 

2018 18U Scout Stop Tournament

Finished 3rd out of 22 teams.
OpponentSCOREFIELDDATETIMELOCATIONRECORD
MAC Strength (MN)4-1 WinBig Willow8/25/189:00 AMMinnetonka, MN1-W 0-L
Hit Dawgs (MN)8-3 WinBig Willow8/25/181:30 PMMinnetonka, MN2-W 0-L
Rochester Pines (MN)12-6 WinBig Willow8/25/183:45 PMMinnetonka, MN3-W 0-L
#4 Seed Overall
Pine Tar 18U (MN)7-0 WinNorthwestern College8/26/189:00 AMSt. Paul, MN4-W 0-L
Minnesota Blizzard Blue (MN)1-0 LoseNorthwestern College8/26/1811:15 AMSt. Paul, MN4-W 1-L

2018 16U Dynamic World Championships

Finished 2nd out of 31 teams.
OPPONENTSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Akadema Warriors (DE)3-2 WinUniv Of North Carolina7/26/1811:30 AMChapel Hill, NC1-W 0-L
Carolina Titans 2020 (NC)8-1 WinHolly Spring HS7/26/185:20 PMHolly Springs, NC2-W 0-L
Pipeline Baseball (SC)9-6 WinGranville Athletic Park #27/27/181:30 PMOxford, NC3-W 0-L
Canes Eastern 2020 (VA)9-0 WinElon University7/28/184:00 PMElon, NC4-W 0-L
#1 Seed Overall
Hawks Select (WA)12-4 WinUniv Of North Carolina7/29/181:40 PMChapel Hill, NC5-W 0-L
Api Cavaliers (MD)8-0 LoseUniv Of North Carolina7/29/184:00 PMChapel Hill, NC5-W 1-L

2018 15U Scout Stop Tournament

Finished 1st out of 14 teams.
OPPONENTSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Minnesota Blizzard Gold (MN)6-0 WinQuarry Point #18/25/189:00 AMApple Valley, MN1-W 0-L
Minnesota Millers Grey (MN)6-0 WinQuarry Point #18/25/181:30 PMApple Valley, MN2-W 0-L
Rochester Pines (MN)12-0 WinQuarry Point #18/25/183:45 PMApple Valley, MN3-W 0-L
#1 Seed Overall
Minnesota Blizzard Blue (MN)11-1 WinWintercrest East8/26/1811:15 AMCoon Rapids, MN4-W 0-L
Minnesota SWAT (MN)10-2 WinWintercrest East8/26/181:30 PMCoon Rapids, MN5-W 0-L

2018 14U USA Baseball Cup

Finished 3rd out of 20 teams.
opponentSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Brooklyn Bonnie Paws (NY)8-1 WinNTC Field 27/6/182:00 PMCary, NC1-W 0-L
Syracuse Sports Zone (NY)11-10 WinNTC Field 37/7/182:30 PMCary, NC2-W 0-L
TCA Schmunk (CO)11-4 WinColeman Field7/7/188:00 PMCary, NC3-W 0-L
#1 Seed Overall
Game On Roundtrip (GA)9-7 LoseNTC Field 37/8/188:00 AMCary, NC3-W 1-L
East Coast Clippers (NC)9-5 WinNTC Field 27/8/182:00 PMCary, NC4-W 1-L

2018 14U Future Star Series 2022

Finished 6th out of 12 teams.
2018 Future Star Series 2022SCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Primetime White (TX)15-2 WinSchiel Field #27/13/184:00 PMCypress, TX1-W 0-L
Next Level (KS)10-1 LoseSchiel Field #27/14/184:00 PMCypress, TX1-W 1-L
Houston Athletics (TX)11-1 LoseSchiel Field #37/15/188:00 AMCypress, TX1-W 2-L
#8 Seed Overall Did Not Advance
Texas Pro United/Prospect U (TX)13-3 WinSchiel Field #27/15/1810:30 AMCypress, TX2-W 2-L
Primetime 14U (TX)14-2 WinSchiel Field #17/16/189:00 AMCypress, TX3-W 2-L

2018 13U Youth Nationals

Finished 1st of 13 teams.
opponentSCOREFIELDDATETIMELOCATIONRECORD
St. Louis Fusion (MO)12-0 WinElizabethtown Sports Park Field #127/21/1811:00 AMElizabethtown, KY1-W 0-L
Lake Erie Warhawks (OH)6-5 WinElizabethtown Sports Park Field #127/21/183:00 PMElizabethtown, KY2-W 0-L
Bowie Bulldogs (MD)10-7 WinElizabethtown Sports Park Field #107/22/181:00 PMElizabethtown, KY3-W 0-L
Illinois Dodgers (IL)22-0 WinElizabethtown Sports Park Field #107/23/181:00 PMElizabethtown, KY4-W 0-L
Cedarburg Mercs (WI)21-0 WinElizabethtown Sports Park Field #107/23/185:00 PMElizabethtown, KY5-W 0-L
#2 Seed Overall
Cedarburg Mercs (WI)16-9 WinElizabethtown Sports Park Field #127/25/1811:00 AMElizabethtown, KY6-W 0-L
Lake Erie Warhawks (OH)11-10 WinElizabethtown Sports Park Field #107/26/189:00 AMElizabethtown, KY7-W 0-L
LKN Wildcats (NC)11-10 WinElizabethtown Sports Park Field #107/26/181:00 PMElizabethtown, KY8-W 0-L

2018 13U Chesapeake Classic

Finished 1st out of 14 teams.
OpponentSCOREFIELDDATETIMELOCATIONRECORD
Jersey Giants (NJ)12-3 WinHarford CC8/10/1810:15 AMBel Air, MD1-W 0-L
PA Playmakers (PA)18-7 WinHarford CC8/10/182:45 PMBel Air, MD2-W 0-L
West Babylon Eagles (NY)15-0 WinYankee8/11/1810:15 AMAberdeen, MD3-W 0-L
#2 Seed Overall
Jersey Giants (NJ)12-2 WinHarford CC8/12/1811:15 AMBel Air, MD4-W 0-L
Richmond Flying Squirrels (KY)15-0 WinHarford CC8/12/181:30 PMBel Air, MD5-W 0-L
A's Warrior Nation (NJ)13-2 WinYankee8/12/185:00 PMAberdeen, MD6-W 0-L

2018 12U Chesapeake Classic

Finished 4th out of 12 teams.
opponentSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Syracuse Sports Zone Green (NY)20-4 WinCal Sr Yard8/10/1812:30 PMAberdeen, MD1-W 0-L
WHC Renegades (MD)10-7 LoseCitizen'S Bank8/10/185:00 PMAberdeen, MD1-W 1-L
Mid Penn Ironpigs (PA)26-1 WinWrigley8/11/182:45 PMAberdeen, MD2-W 1-L
#6 Seed Overall
WHC Renegades (MD)11-4 WinCal Sr Yard8/12/1811:15 AMAberdeen, MD3-W 1-L
Syracus Sport Zone Black (NY)11-1 LoseMemorial8/12/181:30 PMAberdeen, MD3-W 2-L

2018 11U Youth Nationals

Finished 8th out of 9 teams.
OPPONENTSCOREFieldDATETIMELocationRECORD
Rawlings Prospect A's (MD)2-0 WinElizabethtown Sports Park Field #67/21/183:00 PMElizabethtown, KY1-W 0-L
Sluggers Blue (HI)7-5 LoseElizabethtown Sports Park Field #57/22/183:00 PMElizabethtown, KY1-W 1-L
Heartland Hustle (KY)5-4 LoseElizabethtown Sports Park Field #77/22/185:00 PMElizabethtown, KY1-W 2-L
Ohio Tornados Blue (KY)9-4 LoseElizabethtown Sports Park Field #57/23/181:00 PMElizabethtown, KY1-W 3-L
Carolina Titans (NC)3-2 LoseElizabethtown Sports Park Field #57/23/183:00 PMElizabethtown, KY1-W 4-L
#7 Seed Overall
Carolina Titans (NC)5-2 LoseElizabethtown Sports Park Field #57/25/181:00 PMElizabethtown, KY1-W 5-L

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More