15U NWE Futures

Schedule

CoachCell PhoneEmail
Maika'i Derouin253-737-0748

DATETIMEOPPONENTLOCATIONGAMERESULT
Sept. 5th, 20186:00pmWorkoutSERA Park - TacomaN/AN/A
Sept. 8th, 20184:30pmHighline PiratesRavensdale #27 inningsWin 8-2
Sept. 8th, 20186:30pmHighline PiratesRavensdale #27 inningsWin 5-3
Sept. 15th, 20181:30pmRippers SnyderDecatur HS7 inningsWin 28-0
Sept. 15th, 20183:30pmRippers SnyderDecatur HS7 inningsWin 8-1
Sept. 16th 201812:15pmAvengersTodd Beamer7 inningsN/A
Sept. 16th, 20182:30pmNWE Junior ScoutTodd Beamer7 inningsN/A
Sept. 22nd, 20183:00pmLakewood BombersHeitage Rec7 inningsWin 10-1
Sept. 22nd, 20185:00pmLakewood BombersHeritage Rec7 inningsWin 17-1
Sept. 23rd, 20181:00pmCity 14UHeritage Rec Center7 inningsWin 4-3
Sept. 23rd, 20183:00pmCity 14UHeritage Rec Center7 inningsWin 9-2
Sept. 29th, 20181:30pmBadenDecatur High School7 inningsLoss 11-9
Sept. 29th, 20183:30pmBadenDecatur High School7 inningsN/A
Sept. 30th, 20183:00pmRock Creek 15URavensdale Park7 inningsWin 9-0
Sept. 30th, 20185:15pmRock Creek 15URavensdale Park7 inningsWin 12-2
Oct. 6th, 20183:00pmBoys of SummerHeritage Rec Center7 inningsLoss 3-4
Oct. 6th, 20185:00pmBoys of SummerHeritage Rec Center7 inningsLoss 0-2
Oct. 7th, 20188:30amCascade Crush 16USemmel Park - Gig Harbor7 inningsWin 14-2
Oct. 13th, 20181:30pmFCA BlackDecatur High School7 inningsLoss 5-1
Oct. 13th, 20183:30pmFCA BlackDecatur High School7 inningsWin 6-4
Oct. 20th, 201810:00amNWE Jr. ScoutSehmel Park7 innings
Oct. 20th, 20182:30pmCascade CrushSehmel Park7 innings
Oct. 21st, 20182:30pmCity BaseballSehmel Park7 innings

Roster

#Player NamePos 1Pos 2B/THt.Wt.High SchoolGPA
55Coleman RansomCRHPR/R160Seattle Lutheran3.5
44Slater Whitaker1BRHPR/R6'0"185Home School3.5
67Tanner Nimmich1BRHPR/R5'9"200Glacier View3.5
70Dominic HellmanSSRHPR/R6'5"190Henry M. Jackson3.2
6Caleb Wanaka3B1BR/R6'2"155Peninsula3.6
17Cameron KatoSS2BL/R5'8"145Bellevue4
58Gavin Bailey3BRHPR/R150Sumner4
45Carter StamonSS2BR/R5'7"135Kalles3.8
51JJ ManibusanSSRHPR/R5'5"120Spanaway Lake3.5
8Jett Mai2BCL/R5'5"115Mercer Island3.5
18Kevin SpearSSCR/R5'9"160Bishop Blanchet3.2
46Anthony AndrewsOF2BR/R5'4"120Nathan Hale4
63Chandler TuupoOFLHPL/L160Issaquah4.0
7Mason SleethRHP1BR/R6'0"160Thomas Jefferson4
19Cannon HutsonRHPOFR/R5'10"130Oakland Bay Junior3.6
62Andrew KubickRHP3BR/R5'9"155Mount Rainier4.0

Fall Baseball Fields for 15U-18U (A-Z)

Battle Ground High School – 300 W Main St, Battle Ground, WA 98604
Natural Grass, Pets Allowed, Metal Spikes Allowed, Cages on Site

Concordia University – 2811 NE Holman St, Portland, OR 97211

Curtis High School – 8425 40th St W, University Place, WA 98466
Turf Infield, Grass Outfield, Dirt Mount, Metal Spikes Allowed for Pitchers Only, Pets Allowed, Cages on Site

Decatur High School – 2800 SW 320th St, Federal Way, WA 98023
All Dirt Infield, Metal Spikes Allowed, Pets Allowed, Cages on Site

Heritage Rec Center – 9010 128th St E, Puyallup, WA 98373
Turf Infield/Mound, Grass Outfield, No Metal Spikes on Pitching Mound, Pets Allowed, Cages on Site

Lower Woodland – 5201 Green Lake Way N, Seattle, WA 98103
Turf Infield, Grass Outfield, Dirt Mound, Metal Spikes Allowed for Pitchers Only, Pets Allowed, Cages on Site

Parker Field – Parker Field, Yakima, WA 98902
Natural Grass, Metal Spikes Allowed, No Pets Allowed

Puyallup Rec Center – 808 Valley Ave NW, Puyallup, WA 98371
All Dirt Infield, Metal Spikes Allowed, Pets Allowed

Rainier Beach High School – 8815 Seward Park Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118
Turf Infield, Dirt Mound, Grass Outfield, Spikes Allowed, Pets Allowed, Cages on Site

SERA Park – 6002 S Adams St, Tacoma, WA 98409
All Dirt Infield, Portable Mounds, Grass Outfield, No Metal Spikes Allowed on Mounds, No Pets Allowed

Whitman Middle School – 9201 15th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117