NWE Futures – Manjarrez

Cost:

$600 – CLICK TO REGISTER

**once you register, we will manually place you on your appropriate roster**

DayDateTimeArrivalLocationOpponent
WednesdaySeptember 4, 20196:00 PM5:45 PMDacca Park (Fife)Practice
SaturdaySeptember 7, 20199:00 AM8:00 AMKennedy Catholic HSKennedy
SaturdaySeptember 7, 201911:30 AMKennedy Catholic HSKennedy
Sunday September 8, 201911:00 AM10:00 AMCurtis HSSplit Squad
Sunday September 8, 20191:30 PMCurtis HSSplit Squad
WednesdaySeptember 11, 20196:00 PM5:45 PMDacca Park (Fife)Practice
SaturdaySeptember 14, 201910:00 AM9:00 AMNewport HSDiamond Sports
SaturdaySeptember 14, 201912:15 PMNewport HSCascade Crush
Sunday September 15, 201910:00 AM9:00 AMCurtis HSSplit Squad
SundaySeptember 15, 201912:30 PMCurtis HSSplit Squad
WednesdaySeptember 18, 20196:00 PM5:45 PMDacca Park (Fife)Practice
SaturdaySeptember 21, 2019TBDSeattle Elite League
SaturdaySeptember 21, 2019TBDSeattle Elite League
SundaySeptember 22, 201910:00 AM9:00 AMCurtis HSNW Elite Jr. Scout
SundaySeptember 22, 201912:30 PMCurtis HSNW Elite Jr. Scout
WednesdaySeptember 25, 20196:00 PM5:45 PMDacca Park (Fife)Practice
SaturdaySeptember 28, 2019TBDSeattle Elite League
SaturdaySeptember 28, 2019TBDSeattle Elite League
SaturdayOctober 5, 2019TBDSeattle Elite League
SaturdayOctober 5, 2019TBDSeattle Elite League
SaturdayOctober 12, 2019TBDSeattle Elite League
SaturdayOctober 12, 2019TBDSeattle Elite League
SaturdayOctober 19, 2019TBDPuyallup/TacomaGSL DFC Prep Tourney
SaturdayOctober 19, 2019TBDPuyallup/TacomaGSL DFC Prep Tourney
Sunday October 20, 2019TBDPuyallup/TacomaGSL DFC Prep Tourney
SundayOctober 20, 2019TBDPuyallup/TacomaGSL DFC Prep Tourney

Roster

MANJAREZ          
#First NameLast NamePos 1Pos 2Bats/ThrowsHeightWeightGrad ClassGPASummer Team
3JaxsonGoreSSCLeft/Right5'9"13520233.7n/a
62KadenEcklundCRHPRight/Right6'1"19020233.8Bulldogs Blue
5BradyAltmanOF2BLeft/Right5'8"13020234Narrows
10WybrandBarronOFLHPLeft/Left5'8"14520223Bulldog Blue
11RileyLovell2BOFRight/Right5'10"14520222.8NA
12EvanStajduharSSCRight/Right5'7"13520233.5PAC
39ConnorEnebrad1BLHPRight/Left6'0"14820224Showtime 16U North
40AndrewKubikRHP3BRight/Right6'0"16020223.8Boys of Summer
41TrentonEdwardsLHP1BLeft/Left5'11"15520222.5Lobos Baseball
43PaytonKnowlesSSCLeft/Right5'11"14020233.9Narrows
63NoahDeese3BRHPRight/Right6'2"17520223.9Renegades
64ZachDuffyLHP1BLeft/Left5'10"19020223Bainbridge Mavericks
65WrileySchreinerOF3BRight/Right5'10"18520232.5Narrows

Fall Baseball Fields for 15U-18U (A-Z)

Battle Ground High School – 300 W Main St, Battle Ground, WA 98604
Natural Grass, Pets Allowed, Metal Spikes Allowed, Cages on Site

Concordia University – 2811 NE Holman St, Portland, OR 97211

Curtis High School – 8425 40th St W, University Place, WA 98466
Turf Infield, Grass Outfield, Dirt Mount, Metal Spikes Allowed for Pitchers Only, Pets Allowed, Cages on Site

Decatur High School – 2800 SW 320th St, Federal Way, WA 98023
All Dirt Infield, Metal Spikes Allowed, Pets Allowed, Cages on Site

Heritage Rec Center – 9010 128th St E, Puyallup, WA 98373
Turf Infield/Mound, Grass Outfield, No Metal Spikes on Pitching Mound, Pets Allowed, Cages on Site

Lower Woodland – 5201 Green Lake Way N, Seattle, WA 98103
Turf Infield, Grass Outfield, Dirt Mound, Metal Spikes Allowed for Pitchers Only, Pets Allowed, Cages on Site

Parker Field – Parker Field, Yakima, WA 98902
Natural Grass, Metal Spikes Allowed, No Pets Allowed

Puyallup Rec Center – 808 Valley Ave NW, Puyallup, WA 98371
All Dirt Infield, Metal Spikes Allowed, Pets Allowed

Rainier Beach High School – 8815 Seward Park Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118
Turf Infield, Dirt Mound, Grass Outfield, Spikes Allowed, Pets Allowed, Cages on Site

SERA Park – 6002 S Adams St, Tacoma, WA 98409
All Dirt Infield, Portable Mounds, Grass Outfield, No Metal Spikes Allowed on Mounds, No Pets Allowed

Whitman Middle School – 9201 15th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More