Northwest Elite Experience Trip

Cary, North Carolina

About this Experience Trip

What is the USA Baseball Cup Experience: NW Elite will head back again to Cary, North Carolina for the USA Baseball Cup. The USA Cup features the top 16 teams in the country will all games being played at the beautiful USA National Training Complex.  Since this is a USA Baseball event, USA Baseball scouts are in attendance evaluating top-tier prospects for their national events. NW Elite has a strong reputation in the USA Cup and we strive to continue that in 2019!

  • click to view more details

2019 Roster

2019 Roster 14U USA Cup

Uniform: Blue Hat/Jersey, White Pants
#PLAYERPOS(S)B/THEIGHTWEIGHTHOMETOWNSCHOOLSUMMER TEAMGRAD CLASSGPA
32Austin BaalmanC/OFR/R5'9145Snhomish, WACentennialAces Baseball20233.9
33Bryce JohnsonC/RHPR/R6'0175Sammamish, WAInglewoodNW Naturals20233.8
10Gavin Hoefer1B/RHPR/R5'11155Bellevue, WAEastside CatholicNW Naturals20223.9
30Jay MentinkSS/2BL/R5'9145Auburn, WAMount BakerKoa Baseball20234.0
24Sam ShawSS/2BL/R5'7145Victoria, BCMontereyVictoria Mariners20233.9
16Dane BrubakerSS/RHPR/R5'8130Auburn, WARainierMVP Baseball20233.8
44Maxwell ClarkSS/2BR/R5'10155Mercer Island, WAMercer IslandRippers20233.5
3Chase DeitzSS/2BR/R5'9150Bonney Lake, WAWhite RiverNW Reign20223.7
2Charlie GoldthwaitOF/LHPR/L5'6125Sammamish, WASkylineNW Naturals20223.8
28Amari GoodfellowOF/RHPR/R5'9160Auburn, WACascadeKoa Baseball20234.0
34Jailon GoodfellowOF/RHPS/R5'9159Auburn, WACascadeKoa Baseball20233.9
11Josh FreudenbergLHP/OFL/L5'6130Snoqualmie, WAMount SiNW Naturals20224.0
27Edgar NakamuraLHP/1BL/L5'10150Mercer Island, WAMercer IslandNW Naturals20233.5
15Zach DuffyLHP/1BL/L5'10165Bainbridge Island, WABainbridge IslandBainbridge Mavericks20223.0
7Austin CupicRHP/3BR/R5'11165Mercer Island, WAMercer IslandDragons Elite20233.7

Schedules/Scores

Follow all games live on Game Changer

2019 14U USA Baseball Cup

OPPONENTSCOREFIELDDateTimeLOCATIONRESULT
Blue Chips BC10-3, WinNTC Field 37/12/198:00 AMCary, NC1-W 0-L
Syracuse Sports Zone11-4, WinNTC Field 37/13/198:00 AMCary, NC2-W 0-L
Team Elite American9-2, WinNTC Field 37/13/195:00 PMCary, NC3-W 0-L
Playoffs
Canes Barbour10-9, LoseNTC Field 37/14/198:00 AMCary, NC3-W 1-L
East Coast Clippers8-2, LoseNTC Field 37/14/1911:00 AMCary, NC3-W 2-L
Finished 6th out of 16 teams.

Flight Information

Southwest: Seattle, WA (SEA) to Cary, NC (RDU)
Arrive at least 2 hours and 15 minutes before the flight to check as a team.

WA>NCDepart (SEA)Arrive (RDU)NC>WADepart (RDU)Arrive (SEA)
WN1454July 11, 3:30PMJuly 12, 12:55AMNK856July 14, 7:35PMJuly 15, 12:23AM

Hotel Information

Four Points by Sheraton

1200 Claren Circle
Morrisville, NC 27560

 

 

(919) 876-2211

2018 Team

#Player NamePos(s)B/THt.Wt.City, StateHigh SchoolGrad ClassGPA
2Colton BowerC/OFR/R5'11"155Poulsbo, WANorth Kitsap20223.9
34Danny Alvarado3B/CR/R6'2"220Salem, ORSouth Salem20213.6
7Dalton Brockett1B/LHPL/L6'2"175Poulsbo, WANorth Kitsap20224.0
24Easton Herdman1B/LHPL/L5'9"175Silverdale, WACentral Kitsap20223.6
JR RitchieMIF/RHPR/RBainbridge, WABainbridge Island2022
45Samuel NovotnyINF/RHPR/R130Monroe, WAPark Place20223.8
3Hayden DearieSS/2BR/R6'0"175Seattle, WATBD20224.0
21Drew SanidadSS/3BR/R5'9"155Newcastle, WAEastside Catholic20223.2
27Ely KennelSS/2BL/R5'10"165Monmouth, ORSantiam Christian20224.0
51Kaden StormSS/RHPL/R5'11"150Poulsbo, WANorth Kitsap20213.0
8Chandler TuupoOF/LHPL/L5'9"160Issaquah, WAIssaquah20224.0
28Ty DillonOF/2BR/R110Bremerton, WACentral Kitsap20213.5
18Owen SwansonRHP/OFR/R5'11"165Santa Clara, CASt. Justin School20224.0
32Christian SimonsonRHP/3BR/R175Allyn, WACentral Kitsap20223.2
12Kai FrancisRHP/OFR/R165Bainbridge, WABainbridge Island20214.0

Northwest Elite Experience Trip

July 17 - July 21 | Reno, Nevada

About this Experience Trip

The Northwest Elite experience will introduce a new destination in 2019! We will attend the West Coast Premier Reno Nationals in Reno, Nevada. The stunning Golden Eagle Regional Park in Reno will host this event with many attractions around the area. The tournament will include an opening ceremony the evening prior to the tournament. With plenty of stiff competition around the country, this will be a phenomenal test of players abilities. Furthermore, this 5 games guaranteed tournament will ensure plenty of innings of competitive baseball for our organization and we are excited to bring the title back home to the Pacific Northwest!

  • click for more details

2019 Roster 13U Reno Nationals

Uniform: Blue Hat/Jersey, White Pants
#PLAYERPOS(S)B/THOMETOWNSUMMER TEAMGRAD CLASSGPA
4Cody CummingsC/1BR/RBonney Lake, WAUntouchables20243.5
22Joseph KrahnerC/RHPR/RFederal Way, WAUntouchables20233.8
0Olin JohnsonC/RHPR/RBellingham, WACascade Crush20234.0
5Lane SimonsenC/RHPR/RLynden, WACascade Crush20244.0
44Camden Raymond1B/LHPL/LFerndale, WACascade Crush20243.9
13TJ Hallsson2B/SSR/RSultan, WAAces Baseball Club20233.0
2Walker Nixon2B/OFL/RLake Tapps, WAUntouchables20243.9
17Kent WisnerSS2BR/RBainbridge Island, WABainbridge Mavericks20243.4
3Peyton NixonSS/OFR/RLake Tapps, WAUntouchables20243.4
57Noah BourgeoisSS/CL/RCloverdale, BCCascade Crush20234.0
14Preston BrennerSS/RHPR/RSteilacoom, WANPA Tugs Premier20233.2
23Chris DanielsSS/RHPR/RPasco, WAColumbia Reach20244.0
1Patrick GalvinSS/2BL/RSeattle, WAStods Vipers20243.8
77Zack LagunoffLHP/OFL/LSeattle, WASeattle Select20234.0

Schedules/Scores

View Full Schedule on Tourney Machine

2019 13U WCP Reno Nationals

OPPONENTSCOREFIELDDateTimeLOCATIONRESULT
Muckdogs 14U5-4, LoseGolden Eagle Rengional Field 5July 18, 20193:15 PMReno, NV0-W 1-L
Reno Mustangs7-2, LoseGolden Eagle Rengional Field 5July 18, 20195:30 PMReno, NV0-W 2-L
Central Oregon Crush Black13-5, WinGolden Eagle Rengional Field 5July 19, 20192:45 PMReno, NV1-W 2-L
Muckdogs Black 13U10-2, WinGolden Eagle Rengional Field 10July 20, 201911:15 PMReno, NV2-W 2-L
3 SEED
Reno Mustangs11-7, WinGolden Eagle Rengional Field 10July 21, 201912:30 PMReno, NV3-W 2-L
Central Oregon Crush Black0-0, TieGolden Eagle Rengional Field 10July 21, 20192:45 PMReno, NV3-W 2-L 1-T
Tie in Championship game due to severe thunder and Lightning

Flight Information

Southwest Airlines: Seattle, WA (SEA) to Reno, NV (RNO)
Arrive at least 2 hours and 15 minutes before the flight to check as a team.

WA>NVDepart (SEA)Arrive (RNO)NV>WADepart (RNO)Arrive (SEA)
M6654LJuly 17, 1:35PMJuly 17, 6:45PMM7PZJQJuly 21, 8:00PMJuly 22, 12:25AM

Hotel Information

Northwest Elite Experience Trip

July 17 - July 21 | Reno, Nevada

About this Experience Trip

The Northwest Elite experience will introduce a new destination in 2019! We will attend the West Coast Premier Reno Nationals in Reno, Nevada. The stunning Golden Eagle Regional Park in Reno will host this event with many attractions around the area. The tournament will include an opening ceremony the evening prior to the tournament. With plenty of stiff competition around the country this will be a phenomenal test of players abilities. Furthermore, this 5 game guaranteed tournament will ensure plenty of innings of competitive baseball for our organization and we are excited to bring the title back home to the Pacific Northwest!

  • click for more details

2019 Roster 14U Reno Nationals

Uniform: Blue Hat/Jersey, White Pants
#PLAYERPOS(S)B/THEIGHTWEIGHTHOMETOWNSCHOOLSUMMER TEAMGRAD CLASSGPA
19Emmett WeichbrodtC/1BR/R6'3165Auburn, WARainierKOA Baseball20233.9
3Kaden Delos Santos-TupouC/2BR/R5'7130Mill Creek, WAGatewaySeattle Tides20233.0
14Drew Hobson1B/RHPR/R5'10180Tacoma, WATrumanNPA Tugs20233.6
23Carson Sanders1B/3BR/R5'8177Tumwater, WARichview20234.0
12Kyler Miller2B/OFR/R5'4130Bainbridge Island, WAWoodwardMavericks20233.5
7Luke LavigneSS/RHPR/R6'2160Bainbridge Island, WAWoodwardBainbridge Mavericks20233.9
21Isaiah AfeworkSS/OFR/R6'2145Federal Way, WAIllaheeFW Knights20233.5
11Kolby WheadonSS/RHPR/R5'8130Mill Creek, WAJacksonAces20224.0
15Mason KoontzSS/RHPR/R5'8150Marysville, WAEverettLaces20223.6
36Easton LeonardSS/RHPR/R5'7115Snohomish, WASnohomishAces20233.8
22Evan StajduharSS/CR/R5'7135Chehalis, WAChehalisPAC Baseball20233.5
47Adam KimOF/RHPR/R5'10145Issaquah, WAPCMSDragons Elite BBC20233.6
24Andrew KubikRHP/3BR/R6'0160Des Moines, WAMount RainierBoys of Summer20223.8
2Eddie BignoldRHP/3BR/R5'3138Bainbridge Island, WAWoodwardBainbridge Mavericks20233.3
27Jeron MartinRHP/CR/R5'7120Chehalis, WAChehalisPAC20233.1

Schedules/Scores

View Full Schedule on Tourney Machine

2019 14U WCP Reno Nationals

OPPONENTSCOREFIELDDateTimeLOCATIONRESULT
Seattle Wave8-5, WinGolden Eagle Rengional Field 5July 18, 20191:00 PMReno, NV1-W 0-L
NW Futures Select12-2, LoseGolden Eagle Rengional Field 5July 19, 201912:30 PMReno, NV1-W 1-L
Prospect U20-0, WinGolden Eagle Rengional Field 5July 20, 20199:00 AMReno, NV2-W 1-L
Muckdogs9-8, LossGolden Eagle Rengional Field 5July 20, 201911:15 AMReno, NV2-W 2-L
NW Futures Select6-1, LossGolden Eagle Rengional Field 5July 21, 20191:30 PMReno, NV2-W 3-L
Finished 3rd out of 5 teams.

Flight Information

Southwest Airlines: Seattle, WA (SEA) to Reno, NV (RNO)
Arrive at least 2 hours and 15 minutes before the flight to check as a team.

WA>NVDepart (SEA)Arrive (RNO)NV>WADepart (RNO)Arrive (SEA)
M6654LJuly 17, 1:35PMJuly 17, 6:45PMM7PZJQJuly 21, 8:00PMJuly 22, 12:25AM

Hotel Information

Circus Circus Reno

500 N Sierra St, Reno, NV 89501

Call: (775) 329-0711

Northwest Elite Experience Trip

July 18 - July 25 | Louisville, Kentucky

About this Experience Trip

What is the Baseball Youth Nationals Experience: The 2019 Youth Nationals in Louisville, Kentucky offers a unique experience in youth baseball. This week-long trip gives players the opportunity to experience competition from all over the nation. In 2017, 45 states were represented in the Youth National Tournament. Teams are guaranteed 6 games which ensure more playing time.  All players will receive complimentary week-long passes, as part of your Nationals experience, to Kentucky Kingdom, an amazing park with tons of family fun options including one of the largest water parks in the country, Hurricane Bay, boasting the tallest body slide in the world, two separate wave pools, tube slides, body slides and more! Your pass also includes week-long admittance to the Kentucky Kingdom thrill park with world-class roller coasters, including Lightning Run, a ten-story steel coaster that starts you off with a pulse-pounding 100-foot, 80-degree drop! Players will also to take a tour of the famous Louisville Slugger Bat Factory. This tournament is a can’t miss baseball opportunity and will create a memory that lasts a lifetime.

  • click to view more details

2019 Roster 11U Youth Nationals

Uniform: Blue Hat/Jersey, White Pants
#PLAYERPOS(S)B/THOMETOWNSUMMER TEAMGRAD CLASSGPA
1Alexander StaffordC/SSR/RCentralia, WAOilers20263.7
2Lucas Quiles2B/SSR/RRochester, WAShowtime20264.0
4Beckett TurnbowMIF/RHP/OFR/RMaple Valley, WAShowtime20264.0
7Jake FrenchMIF/RHPR/RMaple Valley, WAShowtime20264.0
8Riley Angelo1B/RHPL/RUniversity Place, WAVikings BBC20264.0
11Brady HallenRHP/1BR/RKenmore, WASeattle Select20264.0
13Nicholas Perkins1B/LHPL/LFrisco, TXSBC Spartans20264.0
17Brandon Bennett3B/RHPR/RLakewood, WAShowtime20254.0
22Chad Fretts2B/SSR/RAberdeen, WAGH Tide20263.5
25Parker MyersSS/2BR/RYelm, WAShowtime20263.9
33Dominic Weems3B/RHPR/RGraham, WANew Level Jaxx20264.0
52Zach HumphreysC/RHP/UTILR/RPuyallup, WAShowtime20264.0
99Vinny PierceOF/2BR/RGraham, WANL DJaxx20263.6

Schedules/Scores

View Full Schedule on Tourney Machine

2019 11U Baseball Youth Nationals

OPPONENTSCOREFIELDDateTimeLOCATIONRESULT
La Crosse Boys & Girls Club9-8, LossElizabethtown Sports Park Field #69/20/198:00 AMElizabethtown, KY0-W 1-L
Building Champions UA Prospects7-6, LossElizabethtown Sports Park Field #59/21/199:00 AMElizabethtown, KY0-W 2-L
Phenom10-0, WinElizabethtown Sports Park Field #69/21/1911:00 AMElizabethtown, KY1-W 2-L
Windsor Stars8-7, WinElizabethtown Sports Park Field #79/22/1911:00 AMElizabethtown, KY2-W 2-L
Oz Park Navy15-3, WinElizabethtown Sports Park Field #89/22/191:00 PMElizabethtown, KY3-W 2-L
#2 Seed in Pool A heading into bracket play
Oz Park Navy11-3, WinElizabethtown Sports Park Field #59/25/199:00 AMElizabethtown, KY4-W 2-L
Building Champions UA Prospects10-2, LoseElizabethtown Sports Park Field #59/25/191:00 PMElizabethtown, KY4-W 3-L
Finished 2nd out of 10 teams.

Flight Information

Southwest Airlines: Seattle, WA (SEA) to Louisville, KY (SDF)
Arrive at least 2 hours and 15 minutes before the flight to check as a team.

Return on Frontier Airlines: Louisville, KY (SDF) to Seattle, WA (SEA) with a connecting flight through Denver, CO (DEN)

WA>KYDepart (SEA)Arrive (SDF)KY>WADepart (SDF)Arrive (SEA)
WN2493July 18, 5:40AMJuly 18, 3:30PMFrontier: 643July 25, 7:50PMJuly 25, 11:59PM

Hotel Information

Baymont Inn & Suites – Elizabethtown

Call Hotel: (270) 600-0016

2018 Team

#Player NamePos(s)B/TCity, StateSummer TeamGrad ClassGPA
22Randall McGaughC/RHPR/RPort Orchard, WADeMarini Renegades20254.0
44Andrew DykC/RHPR/RMaple Valley, WASaints20254.0
3Dominic KapturSS/RHPR/RPort Orchard, WADeMarini Renegades20253.8
5Parker PeschelSS/RHPR/RRavensdale, WASaints20254.0
52Isaac HallamSS/CR/RRedmond, WARippers Baseball20243.5
30Nolan Briley2B/RHPR/RPuyallup, WASaints 20244.0
8Santiago Herrera2B/RHPR/RPort Orchard, WA DeMarini Renegades20254.0
23Beckam Reis2B/CR/R Maple Valley, WASaints20254.0
11Cameron GreenOF/RHPR/RMcCleary, WAGrays Harbor Tide20264.0
13Aiden WarcholaOF/RHPR/RPuyallup, WASaints20254.0
32Thomas Dunlap IIIOF/SSR/R McCleary, WAGrays Harbor Tide20253.8
20Kyle HoweUT/RHPR/RPort Orchard, WADeMarini Renegades20243.4
6Logan LipscombRHP/3BR/RPuyallup, WASaints20244.0

Northwest Elite Experience Trip

July 24 - July 29 | Durham, North Carolina

About this Experience Trip

What is the Dynamic World Championship experience: 2019 will be the first year NW Elite will attend the Dynamic World Championships. This tournament located in the heart of Chapel Hill, North Carolina has gained notoriety in the previous years and now NW Elite Baseball will be part of it. This tournament features extraordinary facilities including Campbell University, North Carolina State, and Duke University. This tournament gives players the opportunity to compete with the best 15/16U players in the nation and with the help of Dynamic’s player profiles, players get the chance to promote their skills in front of college scouts.

*2018 NW Elite finished with an impressive 6-1 record and multiple players receiving the acknowledgment from D1 schools.

  • click to view more details

2019 Roster 16U Dynamic Championships

Uniform: Blue Hat/Jersey, White Pants
#PLAYERPOS(S)B/THEIGHTWEIGHTHOMETOWNHIGH SCHOOLSUMMER TEAMGRAD CLASSGPA
12Michael SnyderC/OFR/R5'11210Burien, WAKennedy CatholicProspect U20213.3
7Dalton Brockett1B/LHPL/L6'2180Poulsbo, WANorth KitsapSlugger Baseball20224.0
10Nate Lonner1B/3BR/R5'10210Kelso, WAKelsoGunderson Baseball20213.8
34Brayden Rogers3B/CR/R6'2195Marysville, WAMarysville PichuckAces Baseball Club20223.8
4Nick MillerSS/RHPR/R6'1158Kelso, WAKelsoGunderson Baseball20213.2
15Maple MoodySS/RHPR/R6'2180Seattle, WALakesideCity Baseball20214.0
24Easton HerdmanOF/LHPL/L5'11190Silverdale, WACentral KitsapSluggers Baseball20223.4
11Chris WagnerOF/2BR/R5'7150Maple Valley, WATahomaProspect U20213.9
6Owen McWilliamOF/RHPR/R5'11165Bainbridge Island, WABainbridge IslandMavericks20213.4
26Owen RectorOF/2B
9Chandler LindstromRHP/OFR/R6'1155Silverdale, WACentral KitsapWest hills Vipers20213.1
27Kai FrancisRHP/1BR/R6'3175Bainbridge Island, WABainbridge IslandMavericks20213.9
20Tommy BrandenburgRHP/SSR/R5'11185Kalama, WAKalamaNW Futures20214.0
13Rylan HaiderRHP/OFR/R5'10150Olympia, WAOlympiaOlympia20223.4

Schedules/Scores

View Full Schedule on Tourney Machine

2019 16U Dynamic World Championships

OPPONENTSCOREFIELDDateTimeLOCATIONRESULT
Red Dogs8-4 WinLouisburg College7/25/1911:20 AMLouisburg, NC 1-0
Akadema Warriors5-3 WinDuke University7/26/193:45 PMDurham, NC2-0
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox8-5 LoseLouisburg College7/27/1911:20 AMLouisburg, NC 2-1
Gametime Prospects9-5 WinNorthern HS7/27/194:00 PMDurham, NC3-1
Finished 10th out of 32 teams.

Flight Information

Southwest Airlines: Seattle, WA (SEA) to Durham, NC (RDU)
Arrive at least 2 hours and 15 minutes before the flight to check as a team.

WA>RDUDepart (SEA)Arrive (RDU)RDU>WADepart (RDU)Arrive (SEA)
WN1454July 24, 3:30PMJuly 25, 12:55AM2391July 29, 3:30PMJuly 29, 10:49PM

Hotel Information

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Raleigh/Durham Southpoint

1910 Westpark Drive

Durham, NC 27713

Call Hotel: (919) 484-1422

2018 Team

#Player NamePos(s)B/THt.Wt.City, StateHigh SchoolGrad ClassGPA
Louis ValezCL/RBainbridge Island, WABainbridge High2020
3Kobe Sandstrom2B/CR/R175Ferndale, WAFerndale High School20213.9
2Daniel GoonSS/3BR/RFederal Way, WADecatur High School20213.7
12Aiden HerrickSS/CR/ROlympia, WAOlympia High School20214.0
6Owen McWilliam3BR/R145Bainbridge Island, WABainbridge High20213.5
24Garner ChristensenOF/CL/R155Bow, WABurlington Edison20213.35
8Cameron HoilandOF/LHPL/LRenton, WAKentridge High School20213.9
26Tanner VaughnRHP/INFR/R169Chehalis, WAW.F. West20213.2
Jonah GiblinRHP/1BR/RBainbridge Island, WABainbridge High2020
1Brady HoustonRHP/INFL/R165Federal Way, WADecatur High School20203.9
34Tyler HoeftRHP/RHPR/R165Federal Way, WAFederal Way High School20203.0
19Alex BradshawOF/RHPR/R170Federal Way, WAFederal Way High School20203.7
23Adam TaylorSS/3BR/R160Federal Way, WAFederal Way High School2020.32

Northwest Elite Experience Trip

August 6 - August 12 | Baltimore, MD

About this Experience Trip

What is the Chesapeake Classic Experience: 2019 will be the 5th consecutive year Northwest Elite has participated in the Cal Ripken Chesapeake Classic tournament in Aberdeen, Maryland. This experience trip has become a staple in our yearly tournaments.  Players will have the opportunity to play on fields at the complex that includes multiple major league replica fields including, Wrigley Field, Nationals Park, Fenway Park, and the popular Cal Ripken Stadium. During the trip, we will be able to take the players to a Baltimore Orioles game (Or their minor league affiliate) and tour Babe Ruth’s house in downtown Baltimore.  We intend to continue the winning tradition at the Chesapeake Classic leading teams in championship games every year.

Follow on GameChanger – Northwest Elite 2019 Baltimore 12U

  • click to view more details

2019 Roster 12U Chesapeake Classic

Uniform: Black Hat/Jersey, Grey Pants
#PLAYERPOS(S)B/THOMETOWNSUMMER TEAMGRAD CLASSGPA
9Xavier NeyensC/RHPL/RMount Vernon, WACascade Crush20253.7
30Nolan Briley2B/SSR/RPuyallup, WANew Level Kings20243.6
2Braden BartholomaeSS/OFR/RSammamish, WASBC Spartans20253.9
6Logan LipscombSS/RHPR/RPuyallup, WAProspect United20253.7
8Brett HooverSS/2BR/RLa Center, WAPremier20244.0
52Isaac HallamSS/CR/RRedmond, WARippers Baseball20244.0
20Riley StryerSS/RHPR/RIssaquah, WANW Naturals20243.9
23Coulter DearieSS/2BR/RSeattle, WACity Baseball20254.0
16Noah PotucekSS/2BR/RUniversity Place, WANew Level Kings20254.0
24Teddy TokheimSS/2BR/RSeattle, WACity Baseball20254.0
19Joshua Parrish3B/CR/RVashon Island, WANew Level Kings20243.5
11Cameron GreenRHP/OFR/RMcCleary, WAGrays Harbor Tide20263.5
3Connor SchunemanRHP/OFL/RSammamish, WANW Naturals20243.4

Schedules/Scores

Follow on GameChanger – Northwest Elite 2019 Baltimore 12U

2019 12U Chesapeake Classic

OPPONENTSCOREFIELDDateTimeLOCATIONRESULT
Syracuse Sports Zone17-7 WinFenway Park8/9/195:00 PMAberdeen, MD1-0
Cadets Baseball Academy15-1 WinNationals Park8/10/198:00 AMAberdeen, MD2-0
SI Vikings11-0 WinMemorial Stadium8/10/192:45 PMAberdeen, MD3-0
#3 Seed Overall
Lincroft Lightning Blue16-0 WinCal Sr's Yard8/11/1910:15 AMAberdeen, MD4-0
Cuse Bombers15-0 WinMemorial Stadium8/11/192:45 PMAberdeen, MD5-0
Kidball Cardinals White15-6 WinCal Sr's Yard8/11/195:00 PMAberdeen, MD6-0
Finished 1st out of 10 teams.

Flight Information

Southwest Airlines: Seattle, WA (SEA) to Baltimore, MD (BWI)
Arrive at least 2 hours and 15 minutes before the flight to check as a team.

WA>MDDepart (SEA)Arrive (BWI)MD>WADepart (BWI)Arrive (SEA)
WN2475Aug 6, 12:35PMAug 6, 8:45PMWN428Aug 12, 8:05AMAug 12, 10:40AM

Hotel Information

Homewood Suites by Hilton
4170 Philadelphia Road
Bel Air, MD. 21015

Call Hotel: 410-297-8585

2018 Team

#Player NamePos(s)B/THt.Wt.City, StateSummer TeamGrad ClassGPA
9Owen BrowningC/SSL/R110Bainbridge, WAMavericks20244.0
5Lane SimonsenC/RHPR/R120Lynden, WACascade Crush20243.8
27Olin JohnsonC/RHPR/RBellingham, WACascade Crush20244.0
31Brady Rhoades1B/CR/R160Shelton, WASandberg20243.5
44Camden Raymond1B/LHPL/L165Ferndale, WACascade Crush20243.9
11Trevon Nichols3B/RHPR/R150Aberdeen, WAGH Tide20233.8
19Dylan Richardson3B/RHPR/R140Vancouver, WAPremier20233.2
3Christopher DanielsSS/RHPR/R115Kennewick, WATC Knights20244.0
17Kent WisnerSS/RHPR/R115Bainbridge, WAMavericks20243.5
57Noah BourgeoisSS/CL/R115Cloverdale, BCCascade Crush20234.0
20Hunter EiseleOF/RHPR/R100Aberdeen, WAGH Tide20244.0
18Blake KlingerOF/3BR/R120Olympia, WASandberg20243.4
7Cole HendricksLHP/1BL/L145Bainbridge Island, WAMavericks20234.0

Northwest Elite Experience Trip

August 6 - August 12 | Baltimore, MD

About this Experience Trip

What is the Chesapeake Classic Experience: 2019 will be the 5th consecutive year Northwest Elite has participated in the Cal Ripken Chesapeake Classic tournament in Aberdeen, Maryland. This experience trip has become a staple in our yearly tournaments.  Players will have the opportunity to play on fields at the complex that includes multiple major league replica fields including, Wrigley Field, Nationals Park, Fenway Park, and the popular Cal Ripken Stadium. During the trip, we will be able to take the players to a Baltimore Orioles game (Or their minor league affiliate) and tour Babe Ruth’s house in downtown Baltimore.  We intend to continue the winning tradition at the Chesapeake Classic leading teams in championship games every year. NW Elite will be defending our crown after going 7-0 in 2018.

Follow on GameChanger – Northwest Elite 2019 Baltimore 13U

  • click to view more details

2019 Roster 13U Chesapeake Classic

Uniform: Black Hat/Jersey, Grey Pants
#PLAYERPOS(S)B/THOMETOWNSUMMER TEAMGRAD CLASSGPA
1Adam AlharbiSS/RHPR/RLynnwood, WARijo Athletics20234.0
2Marcus MillerC/3BR/ROakville, WASouth Sound Aces20243.4
3John Kenney1B/RHPR/RRainier, WASouth Sound Aces20243.3
6Rayce Reeves1B/LHPL/LRichland, WAColumbia Reach20243.2
9Cody CummingsC/1BR/RBonney Lake, WAUntouchables20243.5
13Noah Parks2B/SSR/RMaple Valley, WARock Creek20233.3
15Sinjon Lash1B/RHPS/RAnacortes, WABaden Baseball20244.0
19Dylan Richardson3B/RHPS/RVancouver, WANWDS20233.3
24Kasen Landry1B/RHPR/RCovington, WADS Gators20243.0
44Jude KromerC/SSR/RSnohomish, WALaces Baseball20243.0
54Patrick GalvinSS/2BL/RSeattle, WAStods Vipers20243.8
76Henry HinkleC/OFR/R2024
83Conrad HinkleOF/RHPR/R2024

Schedules/Scores

Follow on GameChanger – Northwest Elite 2019 Baltimore 13U

2019 13U Chesapeake Classic

OPPONENTSCOREFIELDDateTimeLOCATIONRESULT
New City Generals5-5 TieHarford CC9/9/198:00 AMBel Air, MD0-0-1
Mid Penn Ironheads18-7 WinYankee Stadium9/9/192:45 PMAberdeen, MD1-0-1
Syracuse Sports Zone6-2 LoseHarford CC9/10/1912:30 PMAberdeen, MD1-1-1
Three Village Patriots Green7-3 WinHarford CC9/11/198:00 AMAberdeen, MD1-1-1
Finished 9th out of 14 teams.

Flight Information

Southwest Airlines: Seattle, WA (SEA) to Baltimore, MD (BWI)
Arrive at least 2 hours and 15 minutes before the flight to check as a team.

WA>MDDepart (SEA)Arrive (BWI)MD>WADepart (BWI)Arrive (SEA)
WN2475Aug 6, 12:35PMAug 6, 8:45PMWN428Aug 12, 8:05AMAug 12, 10:40AM

Hotel Information

Homewood Suites by Hilton
4170 Philadelphia Road
Bel Air, MD. 21015

Call Hotel: 410-297-8585

2018 Team

#Player NamePos(s)B/THt.Wt.City, StateHigh SchoolGrad ClassGPA
10Gavin Hoefer1B/RHPR/R150Bellevue, WAEastside Catholic20223.5
12Brayden Hagerty1B/RHPR/R140Port Orchard, WAJohn Sedgwick20223.7
11Kolby Wheadon2B/RHPR/R120Mill Creek, WAHeatherwood20224.0
8Sebastian DavidSS/RHPS/R135Medina, WALakeside School20234.0
23Kellen HubbellSS/RHPR/R130Olalla, WAJohn Sedgwick20223.9
24Karson RudSS/RHPR/R105Issaquah, WABeaver Lake20233.5
22Michael HallRHP/CR/R125Redmond, WARedmond20223.6
17Bryan SfanosLHP/OFL/L120Issaquah, WAPacific Cascade20233.7
27Edgar NakamuraLHP/1BL/L145Mercer Island, WAMercer Island Middle20233.5
13Jay MentinkSS/RHPL/R135Auburn, WAMt. Baker20233.9
20Andrew KubikRHP/3BR/R155Des Moines, WAChinook Middle School20224.0

Northwest Elite Experience Trip

August 14 - August 18 | Minneapolis, Minnesota

About this Experience Trip

What is the Twin Cities Classic Experience: 2019 NW Elite will return to the Twin Cities for the Twin Cities Classic tournament to defend our 16U Crown. This 16U experience trip is a staple in the NW Elite tradition.  The Twin Cities Classic tournament features some of the best teams in the Midwest all while playing at local college baseball fields. This tournament is close to the downtown Twin Cities area with plenty of baseball and recreational fun to participate in.

  • click to view more details

2019 Roster 16U Twin Cities Classic

Uniform: Black Hat/Jersey, Grey Pants
#PLAYERPOS(S)B/THEIGHTWEIGHTHOMETOWNHIGH SCHOOLSummer TeamGRAD CLASSGPACOMMITMENT
12Brendan WagnerC/2BL/R5'7170Shelton, WAHome School/SPSCC Running Start20223.9
15Coleman RansomC/RHPR/R6'1170Seattle, WASeattle LutheranCity Baseball20213.8
25Gabe Parks1B/CR/R6'2215Maple Valley, WATahomaBoys of Summer20213.1
80Keaton Fisher1B/3BL/R6'3190Snohomish, WAGlacier PeakAces Baseball Club20223.1
9Anthony Andrews2B/OFR/R5'4130Seattle, WANathan HaleAces Baseball Club20223.5
2Cooper Schulz2B/SSR/R5'8135Olympia, WACapitalAwesome Ford (Olympia)20213.9
20Joey HildebrandtSS/3BR/R5'10180Port Ludlow, WABainbridge IslandOlympic Crosscutters20223.4
45Samuel NovotnySS/RHPR/R5'11140Omaha, NEMillard West20223.8
3Alex Gouy, Jr.OF/3BR/R5'7140Lake Stevens, WAArlingtonSeattle Select20213.9
17Rylan HaiderRHP/3BR/R5'10150Olympia, WAOlympia20223.4
23Dawson SchneiderRHP/3BR/R5'9170North Bend, WAMount SiNW Naturals20213.2

Schedules/Scores

2019 16U Twin Cities Classic

OPPONENTSCOREFIELDDateTimeLOCATIONRESULT
Minnesota Blizzard Black7-2 WinWintercrest West8/16/191:00 PMCoon Rapids, MN1-0
Minnesota S.W.A.T. Black3-3 TieWintercrest East8/16/196:00 PMCoon Rapids, MN1-0-1
Minnesota Blizzard Gold11-7 WinMiesville8/17/199:00 AMHastings, MN2-0-1
MN Icemen Babcock8-1 WinMiesville8/17/1911:30 AMHastings, MN3-0-1
#2 Seed Overall
MN Icemen Spencer5-0 LoseWintercrest West8/18/199:00 AMCoon Rapids, MN3-1-1
Finished 3rd out of 12 teams.

Flight Information

Southwest Airlines: Seattle, WA (SEA) to Minneapolis, MN (MSP)
Arrive at least 2 hours and 15 minutes before the flight to check as a team.

WA>MNDepart (SEA)Arrive (MSP)MN>WADepart (MSP)Arrive (SEA)
WN2053August 14, 9:45AMAugust 14, 5:05PMWN2935August 18, 6:55PMAugust 19, 12:05AM

Hotel Information

Coming Soon…

2018 Team

#Player NamePos(s)B/THt.Wt.City, StateHigh SchoolGrad ClassGPA
12Jacob ParrishC/OFR/R165Vashon, WAVashon Island20213.5
16Trenton Lowe1B/RHPR/R150Puyallup, WARogers High School20213.5
32Jared Johnson1B/OF/LHPL/L151Sammamish, WAEastlake20214.0
15Hunter HillyardSS/2BL/R170Des Moines, WAKennedy Catholic20213.5
25Crystian BeanSS/3BL/R165Rochester, WAW.F West20203.3
34Christopher WagnerOF/SSR/R150Maple Valley, WATahoma20213.9
4Spencer KaczmarskiOF/RHPR/R130Newcastle, WAEastside Catholic20213.6
9Michael SnyderC/OFR/R200Burien, WAKennedy Catholic20213.3
10Aaron LanoSS/RHPR/R135Montesano, WAMontesano High School20203.5
5Chandler LindstromOF/RHPR/R155Silverdale, WACentral Kitsap High School20212.8
6Zack Owens3B/RHPR/R160Maple Valley, WATahoma High School20213.3
24Ryan ClasenOF/RHPR/R145Kent, WAKentlake High School20214.0
44Calvin Cadman1B/RHPR/R176Redmond, WARedmond High School20203.8
45Gavin Flaum

Northwest Elite Experience Trip

August 14 - August 18 | Minneapolis, Minnesota

About this Experience Trip

What is the Twin Cities Classic Experience: 2019 NW Elite will return to the Twin Cities for the Twin Cities Classic August Select tournament. This 18U tournament features some of the best teams in the Midwest all while playing at local college campuses.  Players will have the unique opportunity staying with host families throughout the tournament. NW Elite were the champions in 2017, 3rd place in 2018, and plan on continuing our winning ways in 2019!

  • click to view more details

2019 Roster 18U Twin Cities Classic

Uniform: Black Hat/Jersey, Grey Pants
#PLAYERPOS(S)B/THEIGHTWEIGHTHOMETOWNHIGH SCHOOLSUMMER TEAMGRAD CLASSGPA
Luis ValesC/1BL/RBainbridge Island2020
Caden LockhartC/RHPR/R5'11195Everett, WAEverettNW Bandits20203.2
Trent MillerC/OFR/R6'2180Bellingham, WAOkotoks FoothillsOkotok Dawgs20203.1
Zane SkansiSSR/R5'11"185Gig Harbor, WAGig HarborNarrows20203.1
Taeo MaisonvilleOF/RHPR/R6'2"180Surrey, BCFoothills CompositeOkotok Dawgs20203.3
Danny AndersonRHP/OFL/R5'10"170Tacoma, WABellarmine PrepReality Sports20203.7
Nathan PrinzOF/LHPL/L6'4205Edmonds, WABishop BlanchetChaffey20203.4
Angel MaldanadoRHPR/RBainbridge, WABainbridge Island2020
Tyler HoeftRHP/1BR/RFederal Way, WAFederal WayRock Creek Select2020
JR RitchieRHP/MIFR/RBainbridge, WABainbridge IslandMavericks2022
Jonah GiblinRHP/1BR/R6'5"210Bainbridge, WABainbridge IslandNew Level Xtreme2020
33Dorian BroadusRHP/SSR/R5'9150Seattle, WABallardDS Bulldogs20203.3

Schedules/Scores

2019 18U Twin Cities Classic

OPPONENTSCOREFIELDDateTimeLOCATIONRESULT
Pine Tar Academy3-1 WinUniversity of Northwestern8/16/1912:30 PMHastings, MN1-0
Minnesota Blizzard Black Varsity2-1 LoseUniversity of Northwestern8/16/195:00 PMHastings, MN1-1
Minnesota Grizzlies10-8 WinWintercrest West8/17/1910:30 AMCoon Rapids, MN2-1
MN Icemen7-1 WinWintercrest East8/17/193:30 PMCoon Rapids, MN3-1
Finished 5th out of 19 teams.

Flight Information

Southwest Airlines: Seattle, WA (SEA) to Minneapolis, MN (MSP)
Arrive at least 2 hours and 15 minutes before the flight to check as a team.

WA>MNDepart (SEA)Arrive (MSP)MN>WADepart (MSP)Arrive (SEA)
WN2053August 14, 9:45AMAugust 14, 5:05PMWN2935August 18, 6:55PMAugust 19, 12:05AM

Hotel Information

Coming Soon…

2018 Team

#PLAYER NAMEPOS(S)B/TWT.CITY, STATEHIGH SCHOOLGPACOMMITMENT
22Cameron SmithRHP/RHPR/R185Lake Stevens, WAArlington3.4
24Oliver LaufmanRHP/3BR/R180Kirkland, WALake Washington3.6
5Seth Ryberg2B/3BR/L160Renton, WALiberty High School3.9
Justin MaggeriseRHP/OFR/R185Puyallup, WAPuyallup High School4.0
JJ GerardenSS/RHPR/R170Black Diamond, WAKentlake High School3.8
Ayden RuminskiRHPR/R180Puyallup, WARogers High Shool4.0
Logan BorgOF/2BR/R190Sumner, WAInsight School of Washington2.6
Andrew DaltonSS/OFR/R160Des Moines, WAMount Rainier High School3.0
Cole PearsonRHPR/R225Lacey, WATImberline High School3.2
Henry ParkerLHPL/L155Lakewood, WACurtis Senior High School3.1
Warren BriethaupOFR/R155Tacoma, WAPuyallup High School2.7
Trent JacksonC/OFS/R185Kent, WAKentridge High School3.5

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More