Northwest Elite Team Practice (Optional) – Wednesday, June 27th

Location: Auburn High School 711 E Main St, Auburn, WA 98002

Time: 1:15pm-3:00pm

Practice Plan: Team defensive work and hitting

Uniforms: We should have uniforms and hats by then. If you can not make the practice we will hold your uniform for you.

 

Flight Info: Depart Seattle to Twin Falls, MN August 22 and Return August 26.

Meet at Sea-Tac Airport 2 hours and 15 minutes before scheduled flight: August 22nd 6:55 AM

Southwest Flight #661 from Seattle, WA (SEA) to Final Destination Minneapolis/St. Paul, MN (MSP).

Connecting Flight #548 in St. Louis, MO (STL).

Wednesday, August 22 departing from SEA at 9:10 AM, arriving at STL at 3:05 PM.

Depart from STL at 4:10 PM, arriving at MSP at 5:40 PM.

 

Return:

Southwest Flight #4158 from MSP to SEA.

Connecting Flight #4727 in Denver, CO (DEN).

Sunday, August 26th departing from MSP at 8:00 PM, arriving at DEN at 9:05 PM.

Depart from DEN at 10:05 PM, arriving at SEA at 11:55 PM.

 

What is the Scout Stop Experience: 2018 NW Elite will return to the Twin Cities for the Scout Stop August Select tournament. This 18U tournament features some of the best teams in the Midwest all while playing at local college campuses.  Players will have the unique opportunity staying with host families throughout the tournament. NW Elite were the champions in 2017 and plan on continuing our winning ways in 2018!

#PLAYER NAMEPOS(S)B/TWT.CITY, STATEHIGH SCHOOLGPACOMMITMENT
22Cameron SmithRHP/RHPR/R185Lake Stevens, WAArlington3.4
24Oliver LaufmanRHP/3BR/R180Kirkland, WALake Washington3.6
5Seth Ryberg2B/3BR/L160Renton, WALiberty High School3.9
Justin MaggeriseRHP/OFR/R185Puyallup, WAPuyallup High School4.0
JJ GerardenSS/RHPR/R170Black Diamond, WAKentlake High School3.8
Ayden RuminskiRHPR/R180Puyallup, WARogers High Shool4.0
Logan BorgOF/2BR/R190Sumner, WAInsight School of Washington2.6
Andrew DaltonSS/OFR/R160Des Moines, WAMount Rainier High School3.0
Cole PearsonRHPR/R225Lacey, WATImberline High School3.2
Henry ParkerLHPL/L155Lakewood, WACurtis Senior High School3.1
Warren BriethaupOFR/R155Tacoma, WAPuyallup High School2.7
Trent JacksonC/OFS/R185Kent, WAKentridge High School3.5

Northwest Elite Team Practice (Optional) – Wednesday, June 27th

Location: Auburn High School 711 E Main St, Auburn, WA 98002

Time: 1:15pm-3:00pm

Practice Plan: Team defensive work and hitting

Uniforms: We should have uniforms and hats by then. If you can not make the practice we will hold your uniform for you.

 

Flight Info: Depart Seattle to Twin Falls, MN August 22 and Return August 26.

Meet at Sea-Tac Airport 2 hours and 15 minutes before scheduled flight: August 22nd 6:55 AM

Southwest Flight #661 from Seattle, WA (SEA) to Final Destination Minneapolis/St. Paul, MN (MSP).

Connecting Flight #548 in St. Louis, MO (STL).

Wednesday, August 22 departing from SEA at 9:10 AM, arriving at STL at 3:05 PM.

Depart from STL at 4:10 PM, arriving at MSP at 5:40 PM.

 

Return:

Southwest Flight #4158 from MSP to SEA.

Connecting Flight #4727 in Denver, CO (DEN).

Sunday, August 26th departing from MSP at 8:00 PM, arriving at DEN at 9:05 PM.

Depart from DEN at 10:05 PM, arriving at SEA at 11:55 PM.

 

What is the Scout Stop Experience: 2018 NW Elite will return to the Twin Cities for the Scout Stop August Select tournament. This 15/16U experience trip is a staple in the NW Elite tradition.  The August Select tournament features some of the best teams in the Midwest all while playing at local college baseball fields. This tournament is close to the downtown Twin Cities area with plenty of baseball and recreational fun to participate in.

#Player NamePos(s)B/THt.Wt.City, StateHigh SchoolGrad ClassGPA
12Jacob ParrishC/OFR/R165Vashon, WAVashon Island20213.5
16Trenton Lowe1B/RHPR/R150Puyallup, WARogers High School20213.5
32Jared Johnson1B/OF/LHPL/L151Sammamish, WAEastlake20214.0
15Hunter HillyardSS/2BL/R170Des Moines, WAKennedy Catholic20213.5
25Crystian BeanSS/3BL/R165Rochester, WAW.F West20203.3
34Christopher WagnerOF/SSR/R150Maple Valley, WATahoma20213.9
4Spencer KaczmarskiOF/RHPR/R130Newcastle, WAEastside Catholic20213.6
9Michael SnyderC/OFR/R200Burien, WAKennedy Catholic20213.3
10Aaron LanoSS/RHPR/R135Montesano, WAMontesano High School20203.5
5Chandler LindstromOF/RHPR/R155Silverdale, WACentral Kitsap High School20212.8
6Zack Owens3B/RHPR/R160Maple Valley, WATahoma High School20213.3
24Ryan ClasenOF/RHPR/R145Kent, WAKentlake High School20214.0
44Calvin Cadman1B/RHPR/R176Redmond, WARedmond High School20203.8
45Gavin Flaum

Northwest Elite Team Practice (Optional) – Wednesday, June 27th 

Location: Auburn High School 711 E Main St, Auburn, WA 98002

Time: 1:15pm-3:00pm

Practice Plan: Team defensive work and hitting

Uniforms: We should have uniforms and hats by then. If you can not make the practice we will hold your uniform for you.

Flight Info: Depart Seattle to Chapel Hill, NC July 25 and Return July 30.

Meet at Sea-Tac Airport 2 hours and 15 minutes before scheduled flight: July 25th 1:40 PM

Southwest Flight #2161 from Seattle, WA (SEA) to Final Destination Raleigh/Durham, NC (RDU).

Connecting Flight #48 in Chicago, IL (MDW).

Wednesday, July 25 departing from SEA at 3:55 PM, arriving at MDW at 9:55 PM.

Depart from MDW at 10:40 PM, arriving at RDU at 1:25 AM.

 

Return:

Southwest Flight #337 from RDU to SEA.

Connecting Flight #1161 in MDW.

Monday, July 30th departing from RDU at 5:35 AM, arriving at MDW at 6:30 AM.

Depart from MDW at 8:30 AM, arriving at SEA at 11:00 AM.

 

What is the Dynamic World Championship experience: 2018 will be the first year NW Elite will attend the Dynamic World Championships. This tournament in the heart of Chapel Hill, North Carolina has gained notoriety in the previous years and now NW Elite baseball will be apart of it. This tournament features extraordinary facilities including, Campbell University, North Carolina State, and Duke University. This tournament gives players the opportunity to compete with the best 15/16U players in the nation and with the help of Dynamic’s player profiles, players get the chance to promote their skills for college scouts.

#Player NamePos(s)B/THt.Wt.City, StateHigh SchoolGrad ClassGPA
Louis ValezCL/RBainbridge Island, WABainbridge High2020
3Kobe Sandstrom2B/CR/R175Ferndale, WAFerndale High School20213.9
2Daniel GoonSS/3BR/RFederal Way, WADecatur High School20213.7
12Aiden HerrickSS/CR/ROlympia, WAOlympia High School20214.0
6Owen McWilliam3BR/R145Bainbridge Island, WABainbridge High20213.5
24Garner ChristensenOF/CL/R155Bow, WABurlington Edison20213.35
8Cameron HoilandOF/LHPL/LRenton, WAKentridge High School20213.9
26Tanner VaughnRHP/INFR/R169Chehalis, WAW.F. West20213.2
Jonah GiblinRHP/1BR/RBainbridge Island, WABainbridge High2020
1Brady HoustonRHP/INFL/R165Federal Way, WADecatur High School20203.9
34Tyler HoeftRHP/RHPR/R165Federal Way, WAFederal Way High School20203.0
19Alex BradshawOF/RHPR/R170Federal Way, WAFederal Way High School20203.7
23Adam TaylorSS/3BR/R160Federal Way, WAFederal Way High School2020.32

Northwest Elite Team Practice (Optional) – Wednesday, June 27th

Location: Auburn High School 711 E Main St, Auburn, WA 98002

Time: 1:15pm-3:00pm

Practice Plan: Team defensive work and hitting

Uniforms: We should have uniforms and hats by then. If you can not make the practice we will hold your uniform for you.

 

Flight Info: Depart Seattle to Cary, NC July 5th, and Return July 9th.

Meet at Sea-Tac Airport 2 hours and 15 minutes before scheduled flight: July 5th 9:25 AM

Delta Flight #2540 from Seattle, WA (SEA) to Final Destination Raleigh/Durham, NC (RDU).

Thursday, July 5th departing from SEA at 11:40 AM, arriving at RDU at 7:50 PM.

 

Return:

Delta Flight #2534 from RDU to SEA.

Connecting Flight #1562 in Atlanta, GA (ATL).

Monday, July 9th departing from RDU at 7:49 PM, arriving at ATL at 9:19 PM.

Depart from ATL at 10:20 PM, arriving at SEA at 12:40 AM.

 

What is the USA Baseball Cup Experience: NW Elite will head back again to Cary, North Carolina for the USA Baseball Cup. The USA Cup features the top 16 teams in the country will all games being played at the beautiful USA National Training Complex.  Since this is a USA Baseball event, USA Baseball scouts are in attendance evaluating top-tier prospects for their national events. NW Elite has a strong reputation in the USA Cup and we strive to continue that in 2018!

#Player NamePos(s)B/THt.Wt.City, StateHigh SchoolGrad ClassGPA
2Colton BowerC/OFR/R5'11"155Poulsbo, WANorth Kitsap20223.9
34Danny Alvarado3B/CR/R6'2"220Salem, ORSouth Salem20213.6
7Dalton Brockett1B/LHPL/L6'2"175Poulsbo, WANorth Kitsap20224.0
24Easton Herdman1B/LHPL/L5'9"175Silverdale, WACentral Kitsap20223.6
JR RitchieMIF/RHPR/RBainbridge, WABainbridge Island2022
45Samuel NovotnyINF/RHPR/R130Monroe, WAPark Place20223.8
3Hayden DearieSS/2BR/R6'0"175Seattle, WATBD20224.0
21Drew SanidadSS/3BR/R5'9"155Newcastle, WAEastside Catholic20223.2
27Ely KennelSS/2BL/R5'10"165Monmouth, ORSantiam Christian20224.0
51Kaden StormSS/RHPL/R5'11"150Poulsbo, WANorth Kitsap20213.0
8Chandler TuupoOF/LHPL/L5'9"160Issaquah, WAIssaquah20224.0
28Ty DillonOF/2BR/R110Bremerton, WACentral Kitsap20213.5
18Owen SwansonRHP/OFR/R5'11"165Santa Clara, CASt. Justin School20224.0
32Christian SimonsonRHP/3BR/R175Allyn, WACentral Kitsap20223.2
12Kai FrancisRHP/OFR/R165Bainbridge, WABainbridge Island20214.0

 

USA CUP SCHEDULE

Pool Game 1: July 6th, 2:00pm, NW Elite vs. Brooklyn Bonney Paws

Pool Game 2: July 7th, 8:00am, NW Elite vs. Syracuse Sports Zone

Pool Game 3: July 7th, 5pm, NW Elite vs. TCA Schmunk

Bracket Play: TBD

NORTHWEST ELITE 2022
CLICK HERE TO WATCH OUR GAMES LIVE ON GAME CHANGER

POOL GAMES

W 15-2 4:00 PM Schiel Road – Field 2 Northwest Elite Primetime White
Game 2 4:00 PM Schiel Road – Field 2 Northwest Elite Next Level
Game 3 6:45 PM Schiel Road – Field 2 Northwest Elite Houston Athletics

 

 

Northwest Elite Team Practice (Optional) – Wednesday, June 27th

Location: Auburn High School 711 E Main St, Auburn, WA 98002

Time: 1:15pm-3:00pm

Practice Plan: Team defensive work and hitting

Uniforms: We should have uniforms and hats by then. If you can not make the practice we will hold your uniform for you.

 

Flight Info: Depart Seattle to Houston, TX July 10 and Return July 16.

Meet at Sea-Tac Airport 2 hours and 15 minutes before the scheduled flight: July 10th 3:40 AM

Southwest Flight #1771 from Seattle, WA (SEA) to Final Destination Houston, TX (GWB).

Connecting flight #2322 in Denver, CO (DEN).

Tuesday July 10th departing from SEA at 5:55 AM, arriving at DEN at 9:25 AM.

Depart from DEN at 10:00 AM, arriving at GWB at 1:35 PM.

RETURN:

Return: Southwest Flight #1408 from GWB to SEA.

Connecting flight #647 in San Jose, CA (SJS).

Monday July 16th departing from GWB at 5:20 PM, arriving at SJS at 8:40 PM.

Depart from SJS at 9:35 PM, arriving at SEA at 11:30 PM.


What is the Future Star Series Experience: The Future Star Series is a unique tournament for 2022 graduates in Houston, Texas.  Players get to experience competition from all over the country and get to endure a testing day for college and professional scouts. The day before the tournament, players will be tested and score in various aspects of the game, base running, hitting, throwing, and fielding. During the batting practice portion of the testing, players will be able to use the new hitting track system that provides a players exit velocity, exit angle, and distance.  This tournament gives promising High School players a jump start into recruiting opportunities with advanced testing and social media broadcasting of player personnel.

#Player NamePos(s)B/THt.Wt.City, StateSchoolGrad ClassGPA
34Hunter LetteerC/3BR/R153Castle Rock, WAKelso20223.5
Colton BowerC/OFR/RPoulsbo, WANorth Kitsap2022
44Jake Dodge1B/LHPL/L225Beaverton, ORFive Oaks20223.8
6Anthony Andrews2B/RHPR/R115Seattle, WAEckstein20223.0
5Corbin JensenSS/OFR/R100Longview, WACascade Middle20224.0
JR RitchieSS/RHPR/RBainbrige, WABainbridge Island2022
99Jackson TomsRHP/1BR/R120Kelso, WAHuntington Middle 20223.5
27Joey HilderbrandtRHP/SSR/R185Port Ludlow, WAWoodward Middle20223.5
37Logan SchneiderRHPS/R150East Wenatchee, WARiver Academy20223.0
24Jackson PurcellRHP/1BR/R170Moses Lake, WAChief Moses Middle School20224.0
15Drew KamiharaOF/LHPS/L125Issaquah, WASkyline20223.8
19Brendan WagnerC/2BR/R150Shelton, WAShelton20224.0
22Mason SleethRHP/1BR/R160Auburn, WAThomas Jefferson20224.0
3Cooper RussellC/RHPR/R150Bainbridge Island, WAHyla Middle School20224.0

CLICK HERE: To view live stream of games

What is the Chesapeake Classic Experience:2018 will be the 4th consecutive year Northwest Elite has participated in the Cal Ripken Chesapeake Classic tournament in Aberdeen, Maryland. This experience trip has become a staple in our yearly tournaments.  Players will have the opportunity to play on fields at the complex that includes multiple major league replica fields including, Wrigley Field, Nationals Park, Fenway Park, and the popular Cal Ripken Stadium. During the trip, we will be able to take the players to a Baltimore Orioles game (Or their minor league affiliate) and tour Babe Ruth’s house in downtown Baltimore.  We intend to continue the winning tradition at the Chesapeake Classic leading teams in championship games every year.

 

Flight Info: Depart Seattle to Baltimore August 7th and Return August 13th.

Meet at Sea-Tac Airport 2 hours and 15 minutes before scheduled flight: August 7th 10:05 AM

Southwest Flight #1545 from Seattle, WA (SEA) to Final Destination Baltimore, MD (BWI).

Connecting Flight #Nashville, TN (BNA) 

Tuesday, August 7th departing from SEA at 12:25 PM, arriving at BNA at 7:00 PM.

Depart from BNA at 8:35 PM, arriving at BWI at 11:10 PM.

 

Return:

Southwest Flight #411 from BWI to SEA.

Connecting Flight #2202 in Sacramento, CA (SMF).

Monday, August 13th departing from BWI at 1:40 PM, arriving at SMF at 4:25 PM.

Depart from SMF at 5:35 PM, arriving at SEA at 7:20 PM.

#Player NamePos(s)B/THt.Wt.City, StateSummer TeamGrad ClassGPA
9Owen BrowningC/SSL/R110Bainbridge, WAMavericks20244.0
5Lane SimonsenC/RHPR/R120Lynden, WACascade Crush20243.8
27Olin JohnsonC/RHPR/RBellingham, WACascade Crush20244.0
31Brady Rhoades1B/CR/R160Shelton, WASandberg20243.5
44Camden Raymond1B/LHPL/L165Ferndale, WACascade Crush20243.9
11Trevon Nichols3B/RHPR/R150Aberdeen, WAGH Tide20233.8
19Dylan Richardson3B/RHPR/R140Vancouver, WAPremier20233.2
3Christopher DanielsSS/RHPR/R115Kennewick, WATC Knights20244.0
17Kent WisnerSS/RHPR/R115Bainbridge, WAMavericks20243.5
57Noah BourgeoisSS/CL/R115Cloverdale, BCCascade Crush20234.0
20Hunter EiseleOF/RHPR/R100Aberdeen, WAGH Tide20244.0
18Blake KlingerOF/3BR/R120Olympia, WASandberg20243.4
7Cole HendricksLHP/1BL/L145Bainbridge Island, WAMavericks20234.0

CLICK HERE: To view live stream of games

View Game on Game Changer

What is the Chesapeake Classic Experience:2018 will be the 4th consecutive year Northwest Elite has participated in the Cal Ripken Chesapeake Classic tournament in Aberdeen, Maryland. This experience trip has become a staple in our yearly tournaments.  Players will have the opportunity to play on fields at the complex that includes multiple major league replica fields including, Wrigley Field, Nationals Park, Fenway Park, and the popular Cal Ripken Stadium. During the trip, we will be able to take the players to a Baltimore Orioles game (Or their minor league affiliate) and tour Babe Ruth’s house in downtown Baltimore.  We intend to continue the winning tradition at the Chesapeake Classic leading teams in championship games every year.

Flight Info: Depart Seattle to Baltimore August 7th and Return August 13th.

Meet at Sea-Tac Airport 2 hours and 15 minutes before scheduled flight: August 7th 10:05 AM

Southwest Flight #1545 from Seattle, WA (SEA) to Final Destination Baltimore, MD (BWI).

Connecting Flight #Nashville, TN (BNA) 

Tuesday, August 7th departing from SEA at 12:25 PM, arriving at BNA at 7:00 PM.

Depart from BNA at 8:35 PM, arriving at BWI at 11:10 PM.

 

Return:

Southwest Flight #411 from BWI to SEA.

Connecting Flight #2202 in Sacramento, CA (SMF).

Monday, August 13th departing from BWI at 1:40 PM, arriving at SMF at 4:25 PM.

Depart from SMF at 5:35 PM, arriving at SEA at 7:20 PM.

#Player NamePos(s)B/THt.Wt.City, StateHigh SchoolGrad ClassGPA
10Gavin Hoefer1B/RHPR/R150Bellevue, WAEastside Catholic20223.5
12Brayden Hagerty1B/RHPR/R140Port Orchard, WAJohn Sedgwick20223.7
11Kolby Wheadon2B/RHPR/R120Mill Creek, WAHeatherwood20224.0
8Sebastian DavidSS/RHPS/R135Medina, WALakeside School20234.0
23Kellen HubbellSS/RHPR/R130Olalla, WAJohn Sedgwick20223.9
24Karson RudSS/RHPR/R105Issaquah, WABeaver Lake20233.5
22Michael HallRHP/CR/R125Redmond, WARedmond20223.6
17Bryan SfanosLHP/OFL/L120Issaquah, WAPacific Cascade20233.7
27Edgar NakamuraLHP/1BL/L145Mercer Island, WAMercer Island Middle20233.5
13Jay MentinkSS/RHPL/R135Auburn, WAMt. Baker20233.9
20Andrew KubikRHP/3BR/R155Des Moines, WAChinook Middle School20224.0

Northwest Elite Team Practice (Optional) – Wednesday, June 27th

Location: Auburn High School 711 E Main St, Auburn, WA 98002

Time: 11:00am-12:45pm

Practice Plan: Team defensive work and hitting

Uniforms: We should have uniforms and hats by then. If you can not make the practice we will hold your uniform for you.

Flight Info: Depart Seattle to Kentucky July 20th and Return July 26th.

Meet at Sea-Tac Airport 2 hours and 15 minutes before scheduled flight: July 20th 1:40 PM

Southwest Flight #2161 from Seattle, WA (SEA) to Final Destination Louisville, KY (SDF).

ConnectingFlight #1225 in Chicago, IL (MDW).

Friday, July 20th departing from SEA at 3:55 PM, arriving at MDW at 9:55 PM.

Depart from MDW at 10:40 PM, arriving at SDF at 12:50 AM.

Return:

Southwest Flight #2289 from SDF to SEA.

ConnectingFlight #1964 in Phoenix, AZ (PHX).

Thursday, July 26th departing from SDF at 8:15 PM, arriving at PHX at 8:55 PM.

Depart from PHX at 9:55 PM, arriving at SEA at 12:50 AM.

 

What is the Baseball Youth Nationals Experience: The 2018 Youth Nationals in Louisville, Kentucky offers a unique experience in youth baseball. This week-long trip gives players the opportunity to experience competition from all over the nation. In 2017, 45 states were represented in the Youth National Tournament. Teams are guaranteed 6 games which ensure more playing time.  All players will receive complimentary week-long passes, as part of your Nationals experience, to Kentucky Kingdom, an amazing park with tons of family fun options including one of the largest water parks in the country, Hurricane Bay, boasting the tallest body slide in the world, two separate wave pools, tube slides, body slides and more! Your pass also includes week-long admittance to the Kentucky Kingdom thrill park with world-class roller coasters, including Lightning Run, a ten-story steel coaster that starts you off with a pulse-pounding 100-foot, 80-degree drop! Players will also to take a tour of the famous Louisville Slugger Bat Factory. This tournament is a can’t miss baseball opportunity and will create a memory that lasts a lifetime.

#Player NamePos(s)B/THt.Wt.City, StateHigh SchoolGrad ClassGPA
18Ethan Nicolay3B/RHPR/R120Kirkland, WAFinn Hill20223.5
2Charlie GoldthwaitOF/LHPR/L105Sammamish, WASkyline20223.8
11Josh FreudenbergOF/LHPL/L110Snoqualmie, WAMount Si20223.9
27Alex HartnettLHP/1BL/L140Kirkland, WAOverlake School20223.7
22Richie EggerRHP/3BL/R110Kenmore, WANorthshore 20224.0
7Kyler MillerINF/RHPR/R125Bainbridge Island, WAWoodward20223.5
4Edward Bignold3B/RHPR/R140Bainbridge Island, WAWoodward20224.0
24Pierson DengahRHP/RHPR/R195Kent, WAMaple View20223.3
21Joaquin ValdezRHP/RHPR/R125Sammamish, WASkyline 20223.8
8Luke ReinkensmeyerC/2BR/R110Issaquah, WASkyline20223.5
23Carson Sanders3B/RHPR/R160TumwaterTumwater Middle School20224.0
3Reeve BoydRHP/RHPR/R140Seattle, WASt. Annes20233.6

Northwest Elite Team Practice (Optional) – Wednesday, June 27th

Location: Auburn High School 711 E Main St, Auburn, WA 98002

Time: 11:00am-12:45pm

Practice Plan: Team defensive work and hitting

Uniforms: We should have uniforms and hats by then. If you can not make the practice we will hold your uniform for you.

Flight Info: Depart Seattle to Kentucky July 20th and Return July 26th.

Meet at Sea-Tac Airport 2 hours and 15 minutes before scheduled flight: July 20th 1:40 PM

Southwest Flight #2161 from Seattle, WA (SEA) to Final Destination Louisville, KY (SDF).

Connecting Flight #1225 in Chicago, IL (MDW).

Friday, July 20th departing from SEA at 3:55 PM, arriving at MDW at 9:55 PM.

Depart from MDW at 10:40 PM, arriving at SDF at 12:50 AM.

 

Return:

Southwest Flight #2289 from SDF to SEA.

Connecting Flight #1964 in Phoenix, AZ (PHX).

Thursday, July 26th departing from SDF at 8:15 PM, arriving at PHX at 8:55 PM.

Depart from PHX at 9:55 PM, arriving at SEA at 12:50 AM.

 

What is the Baseball Youth Nationals Experience: The 2018 Youth Nationals in Louisville, Kentucky offers a unique experience in youth baseball. This week-long trip gives players the opportunity to experience competition from all over the nation. In 2017, 45 states were represented in the Youth National Tournament. Teams are guaranteed 6 games which will ensure more playing time.  All players will receive complimentary week-long passes, as part of your Nationals experience, to Kentucky Kingdom, an amazing park with tons of family fun options including one of the largest water parks in the country, Hurricane Bay, boasting the tallest body slide in the world, two separate wave pools, tube slides, body slides and more! Your pass also includes week-long admittance to the Kentucky Kingdom thrill park with world-class roller coasters, including Lightning Run, a ten-story steel coaster that starts you off with a pulse-pounding 100-foot, 80-degree drop! Players will also to take a tour of the famous Louisville Slugger Bat Factory. This tournament is a can’t miss baseball opportunity and will create a memory that lasts a lifetime.

#Player NamePos(s)B/THt.Wt.City, StateSummer TeamGrad ClassGPA
22Randall McGaughC/RHPR/RPort Orchard, WADeMarini Renegades20254.0
44Andrew DykC/RHPR/R5'0"100Maple Valley, WASaints20254.0
3Dominic KapturSS/RHPR/R5'1"91Port Orchard, WADeMarini Renegades20253.8
5Parker PeschelSS/RHPR/R90Ravensdale, WASaints20254.0
52Isaac HallamSS/CR/R90Redmond, WA20243.5
30Nolan Briley2B/RHPR/R60Puyallup, WASaints20244.0
8Santiago Herrera2B/RHPR/R100Port Orchard, WADeMarini Renegades20254.0
23Beckam Reis2B/CR/R90Maple Valley, WASaints20254.0
11Cameron GreenOF/RHPR/R95McCleary, WAGrays Harbor Tide20264.0
13Aiden WarcholaOF/RHPR/R80Puyallup, WASaints20254.0
32Thomas Dunlap IIIOF/SSR/R74McCleary, WA20253.8
20Kyle HoweUT/RHPR/R90Port Orchard, WADeMarini Renegades20243.4
6Logan LipscombRHP/3BR/R117Puyallup, WA20244.0