Pacific University Fall Event

September 22nd - 23rd
Forest Grove, OR

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • AGE DIVISIONS18U
  • ENTRY FEE$650.00 ($682.50 online)
  • GUARANTEE4 games
  • BATSMetal or Wood
  • FORMATPool play into single elimination bracket
  • FIELDSBond Baseball Field at Chuck Bafaro Stadium and 1 off site - turf field
  • SCHEDULESWill be released Tuesday, September 18th
  • GATE FEE$5.00 per day - 12 and under free
Register Now

1st Annual Pacific University Fall Tournament

Main site for this event is Bond Baseball Field at Chuck Bafaro Stadium located at Pacific University.  We will use one off site high school field.  All fields for this event will be turfed.  This is a great opportunity to play at a college site during the fall while also playing some great competition.

Schedule

DATEGAME TIMEFIELDTEAMTEAMRESULT
Sept. 22, 20181:30 PMForest Grove High SchoolNWE Oregon Scout TeamChaffey BaseballChaffey 8-3
Sept. 22, 20184:00 PMForest Grove High SchoolNW Elite SilverNW Elite EdwardsNWE Silver 14-12
Sept. 22, 20189:00 AMPacific University NWE Oregon Scout TeamMound TimeMound Time 4-1
Sept. 22, 201811:15 AMPacific University Eastern WA JR Scout TeamMound TimeMound Time 11-3
Sept. 22, 20181:30 PMPacific University NWE WA Scout TeamNW Elite SilverWA Scout 5-1
Sept. 22, 20183:45 PMPacific University Eastern WA JR Scout TeamNWE WA Scout TeamWA Scout 3-2
Sept. 22, 20186:00 PMPacific University Chaffey BaseballNW Elite EdwardsNWE Edwards 6-0
Sept. 23, 201811:00 AMForest Grove High SchoolEastern WA JR Scout TeamLoser Seed 4vs5
Sept. 23, 20181:30 PMForest Grove High SchoolEastern WA JR Scout TeamLoser Seed 3vs6
Sept. 23, 20188:00 AMPacific University NW Elite EdwardsNW Elite Silver
Sept. 23, 201810:15 AMPacific UniversityChaffey BaseballNWE Oregon Scout Team
Sept. 23, 201812:30 PM (Semi Final)Pacific University NWE WA Scout TeamWinner Seed 4vs5
Sept. 23, 20182:45 PM (Semi Final)Pacific UniversityMound TimeWinner Seed 3vs6
Sept. 23, 20185:00 PM (Championship)Pacific University Semi-Final WinnerSemi-Final Winner

PlaceTeamWinsLossesRARDRS
1Washington Scout203+58
2Mound Time204+1115
3Chaffey119-18
4NWE Edwards1114+418
5NWE Silver1117-215
6Oregon Scout0212-84
7Eastern Wash. 0214-125

Who’s Coming

Available18U DivisionCity, State
1.NWE Washington Sr. ScoutTacoma, WA
2.NWE Oregon Sr. ScoutPortalnd, OR
3.ChaffeySeattle, WA
4.NWE Eastern Washington Pendleton, OR
5.NWE 18U EdwardsTacoma, WA
6.NWE 18U SilverTacoma, WA
7.MoundtimePortland, OR
8.PEBL Combo TeamPortland, OR
9.Cascade Crush 16UBellingham, WA
10.
11.
12.