Chesapeake Classic 11U Experience Trip

August 12th through August 17th
Aberdeen, Maryland

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Register Now

Northwest Elite Experience Trip

August 12 - August 17 | Aberdeen, Maryland

About this Experience Trip

What is the Chesapeake Classic Experience: 2020 will be the first year Northwest Elite has participated in the Cal Ripken Chesapeake Classic tournament in Aberdeen, Maryland. This experience trip has become a staple in our yearly tournaments among our 12 and 13U teams.  Players will have the opportunity to play on fields at the complex that includes multiple major league replica fields including, Wrigley Field, Nationals Park, Fenway Park, and the popular Cal Ripken Stadium. During the trip, we will be able to take the players to a Baltimore Orioles game (Or their minor league affiliate) and tour Babe Ruth’s house in downtown Baltimore.  We intend to continue the winning tradition at the Chesapeake Classic leading teams in championship games every year. In 2019 our 12U team won – In 2018 our 13U team won – in 2017 our 14U team won – in 2016 our 12U team won.

  • click to view more details

#Player NamePos(s)B/THt.Wt.City, StateSummer Team
25Koichi Castroc/ssL/R4'9"80Port Orchard, WANW Blaze
10Dawsyn Andersonc/rhpR/R5'7"140Poulsbo, WANW Blaze
3Samuel Crowther1b/rhpR/R5'6"160Kennewick, WARiver City A's
32Chase Beninger3b/rhpR/R5'6"150Bremerton, WANW Blaze
27Jayce Riden2b/rhpL/R4'10"90Snoqualmie, WASBC Spartans
22Jackson Rockss/cR/R4'8"75Enumclaw, WARain City Royals
0
0
0
0
0
0

Schedules/Scores

Flight Information

TBD

SEA-BALTDepart (SEA)Arrive (BALT)BALT-SEADepart (BALT)Arrive (SEA)
TBDTBDTBDTBDTBDTBD

Hotel Information

Homewood Suites by Hilton

4170 Philadelphia Road
Bel Air, Maryland 21015

Call Hotel: (410) 297-8585

2019 Team

2019 Roster 11U Youth Nationals

Uniform: Blue Hat/Jersey, White Pants
#PLAYERPOS(S)B/THOMETOWNSUMMER TEAMGRAD CLASSGPA
1Alexander StaffordC/SSR/RCentralia, WAOilers20263.7
2Lucas Quiles2B/SSR/RRochester, WAShowtime20264.0
4Beckett TurnbowMIF/RHP/OFR/RMaple Valley, WAShowtime20264.0
7Jake FrenchMIF/RHPR/RMaple Valley, WAShowtime20264.0
8Riley Angelo1B/RHPL/RUniversity Place, WAVikings BBC20264.0
11Brady HallenRHP/1BR/RKenmore, WASeattle Select20264.0
13Nicholas Perkins1B/LHPL/LFrisco, TXSBC Spartans20264.0
17Brandon Bennett3B/RHPR/RLakewood, WAShowtime20254.0
22Chad Fretts2B/SSR/RAberdeen, WAGH Tide20263.5
25Parker MyersSS/2BR/RYelm, WAShowtime20263.9
33Dominic Weems3B/RHPR/RGraham, WANew Level Jaxx20264.0
52Zach HumphreysC/RHP/UTILR/RPuyallup, WAShowtime20264.0
99Vinny PierceOF/2BR/RGraham, WANL DJaxx20263.6

2019 11U Baseball Youth Nationals

OPPONENTSCOREFIELDDateTimeLOCATIONRESULT
La Crosse Boys & Girls Club9-8, LossElizabethtown Sports Park Field #69/20/198:00 AMElizabethtown, KY0-W 1-L
Building Champions UA Prospects7-6, LossElizabethtown Sports Park Field #59/21/199:00 AMElizabethtown, KY0-W 2-L
Phenom10-0, WinElizabethtown Sports Park Field #69/21/1911:00 AMElizabethtown, KY1-W 2-L
Windsor Stars8-7, WinElizabethtown Sports Park Field #79/22/1911:00 AMElizabethtown, KY2-W 2-L
Oz Park Navy15-3, WinElizabethtown Sports Park Field #89/22/191:00 PMElizabethtown, KY3-W 2-L
#2 Seed in Pool A heading into bracket play
Oz Park Navy11-3, WinElizabethtown Sports Park Field #59/25/199:00 AMElizabethtown, KY4-W 2-L
Building Champions UA Prospects10-2, LoseElizabethtown Sports Park Field #59/25/191:00 PMElizabethtown, KY4-W 3-L
Finished 2nd out of 10 teams.

2018 Team

#Player NamePos(s)B/TCity, StateSummer TeamGrad ClassGPA
22Randall McGaughC/RHPR/RPort Orchard, WADeMarini Renegades20254.0
44Andrew DykC/RHPR/RMaple Valley, WASaints20254.0
3Dominic KapturSS/RHPR/RPort Orchard, WADeMarini Renegades20253.8
5Parker PeschelSS/RHPR/RRavensdale, WASaints20254.0
52Isaac HallamSS/CR/RRedmond, WARippers Baseball20243.5
30Nolan Briley2B/RHPR/RPuyallup, WASaints 20244.0
8Santiago Herrera2B/RHPR/RPort Orchard, WA DeMarini Renegades20254.0
23Beckam Reis2B/CR/R Maple Valley, WASaints20254.0
11Cameron GreenOF/RHPR/RMcCleary, WAGrays Harbor Tide20264.0
13Aiden WarcholaOF/RHPR/RPuyallup, WASaints20254.0
32Thomas Dunlap IIIOF/SSR/R McCleary, WAGrays Harbor Tide20253.8
20Kyle HoweUT/RHPR/RPort Orchard, WADeMarini Renegades20243.4
6Logan LipscombRHP/3BR/RPuyallup, WASaints20244.0

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More