Charm City Knockout – 12U

August 10th through August 15th
Baltimore, Maryland

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Register Now

Northwest Elite Experience Trip

August 10 - August 15 | Aberdeen, MD

About this Experience Trip

What is the Chesapeake Classic Experience: This experience trip has become a staple in our yearly tournaments among our 12 and 13U teams.  Players will have the opportunity to play on fields at the complex that includes multiple major league replica fields including, Wrigley Field, Nationals Park, Fenway Park, and the popular Cal Ripken Stadium. During the trip, we will be able to take the players to a Baltimore Orioles game (Or their minor league affiliate) and tour Babe Ruth’s house in downtown Baltimore.  We intend to continue the winning tradition at the Chesapeake Classic leading teams in championship games every year. In 2019 our 12U team won – In 2018 our 13U team won – in 2017 our 14U team won – in 2016 our 12U team won.

  • click to view more details

#PLAYER NAMEPOS(S)B/THT.WT.CITY, STATESUMMER TEAM
3Sam CrowtherRHP/1BKennewick, WARiver City A's
32Chase Beninger3B/RHPPort Orchard, WANorthwest Blaze
27Jayce Riden3B/RHPSammamish, WASBC Spartans Green
22Jackson RockMIFMaple Valley, WARain City Royals
25Kiochi CastroSS/CPort Orchard, WANorthwest Blaze
2Dawsyn Anderson3B/RHPPoulsbo, WANorthwest Blaze
24Ryan HarringtonOF/RHPMount Vernon, WATritons
8Blake Smith3B/SSWoodinville, WAAces Baseball Club
12Cooper HordykRHP/INFTacoma, WAUP Vikings
13Kaleb CopelandRHP/1BPort Orchard, WANorthwest Blaze
10Jacob HayesRHP/OFSammamish, WASBC Spartans Green
20Kevin EllisOF/CSammamish, WASBC Spartans Green
5Reece RobertsINF/RHPMount Vernon, WATritons

Schedules/Scores

DateTimeFieldLocationOpponentResult
Fri, August 13th8:00amCitizens Bank873 Long Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001Tripletown Aces
Sat, August 14th10:15amBoy's & Girls ClubHughesville Hustle
Sat, August 14th5:00pmFenway873 Long Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001Syracuse Sports Zone
Sun, August 15th10:15amTBD873 Long Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001Quarterfinals
Sun, August 15th2:45pmTBD873 Long Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001Semifinals
Sun, August 15th5:00pmCal Sr's Yard873 Long Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001Championship

Flight Information

 

Hotel Information

Homewood Suites by Hilton
4170 Philadelphia Road
Bel Air, MD. 21015

Call Hotel: 410-297-8585

2019 Roster 12U Chesapeake Classic

Uniform: Black Hat/Jersey, Grey Pants
#PLAYERPOS(S)B/THOMETOWNSUMMER TEAMGRAD CLASSGPA
9Xavier NeyensC/RHPL/RMount Vernon, WACascade Crush20253.7
30Nolan Briley2B/SSR/RPuyallup, WANew Level Kings20243.6
2Braden BartholomaeSS/OFR/RSammamish, WASBC Spartans20253.9
6Logan LipscombSS/RHPR/RPuyallup, WAProspect United20253.7
8Brett HooverSS/2BR/RLa Center, WAPremier20244.0
52Isaac HallamSS/CR/RRedmond, WARippers Baseball20244.0
20Riley StryerSS/RHPR/RIssaquah, WANW Naturals20243.9
23Coulter DearieSS/2BR/RSeattle, WACity Baseball20254.0
16Noah PotucekSS/2BR/RUniversity Place, WANew Level Kings20254.0
24Teddy TokheimSS/2BR/RSeattle, WACity Baseball20254.0
19Joshua Parrish3B/CR/RVashon Island, WANew Level Kings20243.5
11Cameron GreenRHP/OFR/RMcCleary, WAGrays Harbor Tide20263.5
3Connor SchunemanRHP/OFL/RSammamish, WANW Naturals20243.4

2018 Team

#Player NamePos(s)B/THt.Wt.City, StateSummer TeamGrad ClassGPA
9Owen BrowningC/SSL/R110Bainbridge, WAMavericks20244.0
5Lane SimonsenC/RHPR/R120Lynden, WACascade Crush20243.8
27Olin JohnsonC/RHPR/RBellingham, WACascade Crush20244.0
31Brady Rhoades1B/CR/R160Shelton, WASandberg20243.5
44Camden Raymond1B/LHPL/L165Ferndale, WACascade Crush20243.9
11Trevon Nichols3B/RHPR/R150Aberdeen, WAGH Tide20233.8
19Dylan Richardson3B/RHPR/R140Vancouver, WAPremier20233.2
3Christopher DanielsSS/RHPR/R115Kennewick, WATC Knights20244.0
17Kent WisnerSS/RHPR/R115Bainbridge, WAMavericks20243.5
57Noah BourgeoisSS/CL/R115Cloverdale, BCCascade Crush20234.0
20Hunter EiseleOF/RHPR/R100Aberdeen, WAGH Tide20244.0
18Blake KlingerOF/3BR/R120Olympia, WASandberg20243.4
7Cole HendricksLHP/1BL/L145Bainbridge Island, WAMavericks20234.0

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More