Chesapeake Classic 13U Experience Trip

August 11th through August 16th
Baltimore, Maryland

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • Seattle to OaklandAugust 11th - Southwest Flight #4461 departing at 6:55am
  • Oakland to BaltimoreAugust 11th - Southwest Flight #3890 departing at 3:15pm arriving at 6:05pm
  • Baltimore to Chicago MDWAugust 16th - Southwest Flight WN170 departing at 6:15pm
  • Chicago MDW to SeattleAugust 16th - Southwest Flight WN1075 departing at 8:05pm arriving at 11:30pm
  • HotelHampton Inn and Suites Edgewood/Aberdeen South
  • Player Fee$2,000.00 - all inclusive (flights, lodging, 3 meals per day, and team expenses)
  • Chaperone Fee$1,500.00 - all inclusive (flights, lodging, 3 meals per day, and team expenses)
  • RegisterIf you have received an invitation click here to register
  • Practice LocationOlympia, WA - Field is TBD
  • PracticeWednesday, July 28th from 12:30pm - 3:00pm
Register Now

Northwest Elite Experience Trip

August 11 - August 16 | Baltimore, MD

About this Experience Trip

What is the Chesapeake Classic Experience: 2019 will be the 5th consecutive year Northwest Elite has participated in the Cal Ripken Chesapeake Classic tournament in Aberdeen, Maryland. This experience trip has become a staple in our yearly tournaments.  Players will have the opportunity to play on fields at the complex that includes multiple major league replica fields including, Wrigley Field, Nationals Park, Fenway Park, and the popular Cal Ripken Stadium. During the trip, we will be able to take the players to a Baltimore Orioles game (Or their minor league affiliate) and tour Babe Ruth’s house in downtown Baltimore.  We intend to continue the winning tradition at the Chesapeake Classic leading teams in championship games every year. NW Elite will be defending our crown after going 7-0 in 2018.

Follow on GameChanger – Northwest Elite 2019 Baltimore 13U

  • click to view more details

2021 Roster 13U Chesapeake Classic

Uniform: Black Hat/Jersey, Grey Pants
#PLAYERPOS(S)B/THOMETOWNSUMMER TEAMGRAD CLASSGPA
24Brandon Bennett3B/RHPShowtime North Red2025
11Anthony Wagner2B/SSProspect U - Wagner2026
1Alex StaffordC/SSPAC Baseball2026
18Camden EddingsC/RHPProspect U - Wagner2025
2Justus SchmidtSS/RHPProspect U - Wagner2025
27Blake Goldthwait1B/RHPNorthwest Naturals2026
25Parker MyersSS/CShowtime North Red2026
12McCrea CurfmanSS/RHPMavericks Northwest2026
23Cal BullockSS/2BPAC Baseball2026
32Carson Cody3B/1BShowtime North Red2025
7Brody MeyerC/OFNW Diamond Sports2026
20Dom Weems3B/RHPNew Level Xtreme2026
13Braden FrenchUTIL/RHPCity Navy2026

Schedules/Scores

DateTimeFieldLocationOpponentResult
Fri, August 13th8:00amYankee Stadium873 Long Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001Keystone State Bombers
Fri, August 13th2:45pmYankee Stadium873 Long Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001Syracuse Sports Zone
Sat, August 14th10:15amYankee Stadium873 Long Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001CBA Gold
Sat, August 14th5:00pmYankee Stadium873 Long Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001Select 13u
Sun, August 15th10:15amTBD873 Long Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001Quarterfinals
Sun, August 15th2:45pmTBD873 Long Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001Semifinals
Sun, August 15th5:00pmYankee Stadium873 Long Drive, Aberdeen, MD 21001Championship

Flight Information

Southwest Flight #4461 August 11th Seattle to Chicago Midway 6:55am
Southwest Flight #3890 August 11th Chicago Midway to BWI at 3:15pm arriving at 6:05pm

Southwest Flight WN170 August 16th BWI to Chicago Midway departing at 6:15pm
Southwest Flight WN1075 August 16th departing Chicago Midway to Seattle at 8:05pm arriving in Seattle at 11:30pm

Hotel Information

Hampton Inn and Suites Edgewood/Aberdeen South
2110 Emmorton Park Rd
Edgewood, MD 21040

2018 Team

#Player NamePos(s)B/THt.Wt.City, StateHigh SchoolGrad ClassGPA
10Gavin Hoefer1B/RHPR/R150Bellevue, WAEastside Catholic20223.5
12Brayden Hagerty1B/RHPR/R140Port Orchard, WAJohn Sedgwick20223.7
11Kolby Wheadon2B/RHPR/R120Mill Creek, WAHeatherwood20224.0
8Sebastian DavidSS/RHPS/R135Medina, WALakeside School20234.0
23Kellen HubbellSS/RHPR/R130Olalla, WAJohn Sedgwick20223.9
24Karson RudSS/RHPR/R105Issaquah, WABeaver Lake20233.5
22Michael HallRHP/CR/R125Redmond, WARedmond20223.6
17Bryan SfanosLHP/OFL/L120Issaquah, WAPacific Cascade20233.7
27Edgar NakamuraLHP/1BL/L145Mercer Island, WAMercer Island Middle20233.5
13Jay MentinkSS/RHPL/R135Auburn, WAMt. Baker20233.9
20Andrew KubikRHP/3BR/R155Des Moines, WAChinook Middle School20224.0

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More