Twin Cities Classic 16U Experience Trip

August 11th through August 15th
Minneapolis, Minnesota

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

  • Seattle to DenverAugust 11th: Depart Seattle on SW Flight #4923 at 10:40am arriving at 2:35pm
  • Denever to MinneapolisAugust 11th: Depart Denver on SW Fight #4354 at 5:35pm arriving at 8:35pm
  • Minneapolis to DallasAugust 15th: Depart Minneapolis on SW Flight #3318 at 5:55pm arriving at 8:20pm
  • Dallas to SeattleAugust 15th: Depart Minneapolis on SW Flight #3394 at 9:05pm arriving at 11:25pm
  • Hotel10580 Baltimore St. NE, Blaine, MN 55449
  • Player Fee$1,500.00 - all inclusive (flights, lodging, 3 meals per day, and team expenses)
  • Practice LocationOlympia, WA - Field is TBD
  • PracticeWednesday, July 28th from 9:30am - 12:00pm

Northwest Elite Experience Trip

August 11 - August 15 | Minneapolis, Minnesota

About this Experience Trip

What is the Twin Cities Classic Experience: 2019 NW Elite will return to the Twin Cities for the Twin Cities Classic tournament to defend our 16U Crown. This 16U experience trip is a staple in the NW Elite tradition.  The Twin Cities Classic tournament features some of the best teams in the Midwest all while playing at local college baseball fields. This tournament is close to the downtown Twin Cities area with plenty of baseball and recreational fun to participate in.

  • click to view more details

2021 Roster 16U Twin Cities Classic

Uniform: Black Hat/Jersey, Grey Pants
#PLAYERPOS(S)B/THEIGHTWEIGHTHOMETOWNHIGH SCHOOLSummer TeamGRAD CLASSGPACOMMITMENT
5Jesse WinklerC/SS/RHP
Jaxen MentinkC/1B
26Trevor YounceC
33Jacob BresnahanLHP/OF
4Kire Dahl3B/RHP
10Jackson WeeksRHP/OF
24Tristan AaslandRHP/OF
21Eddie Bignold3B/RHP
1Carter SpragueRHP/3B
25Joey KoskoRHP/3B
9Chase KhatchadourianOF/RHP
21Bradyn MeltonSS/RHP
23Joseph KrahnerC/OF
2Cooper KleinowSS/RHP
11Josh SterbaRHP/INF

Schedules/Scores

2019 16U Twin Cities Classic

OPPONENTSCOREFIELDDateTimeLOCATIONRESULT
Minnesota Blizzard Black7-2 WinWintercrest West8/16/191:00 PMCoon Rapids, MN1-0
Minnesota S.W.A.T. Black3-3 TieWintercrest East8/16/196:00 PMCoon Rapids, MN1-0-1
Minnesota Blizzard Gold11-7 WinMiesville8/17/199:00 AMHastings, MN2-0-1
MN Icemen Babcock8-1 WinMiesville8/17/1911:30 AMHastings, MN3-0-1
#2 Seed Overall
MN Icemen Spencer5-0 LoseWintercrest West8/18/199:00 AMCoon Rapids, MN3-1-1
Finished 3rd out of 12 teams.

2018 Team

#Player NamePos(s)B/THt.Wt.City, StateHigh SchoolGrad ClassGPA
12Jacob ParrishC/OFR/R165Vashon, WAVashon Island20213.5
16Trenton Lowe1B/RHPR/R150Puyallup, WARogers High School20213.5
32Jared Johnson1B/OF/LHPL/L151Sammamish, WAEastlake20214.0
15Hunter HillyardSS/2BL/R170Des Moines, WAKennedy Catholic20213.5
25Crystian BeanSS/3BL/R165Rochester, WAW.F West20203.3
34Christopher WagnerOF/SSR/R150Maple Valley, WATahoma20213.9
4Spencer KaczmarskiOF/RHPR/R130Newcastle, WAEastside Catholic20213.6
9Michael SnyderC/OFR/R200Burien, WAKennedy Catholic20213.3
10Aaron LanoSS/RHPR/R135Montesano, WAMontesano High School20203.5
5Chandler LindstromOF/RHPR/R155Silverdale, WACentral Kitsap High School20212.8
6Zack Owens3B/RHPR/R160Maple Valley, WATahoma High School20213.3
24Ryan ClasenOF/RHPR/R145Kent, WAKentlake High School20214.0
44Calvin Cadman1B/RHPR/R176Redmond, WARedmond High School20203.8
45Gavin Flaum

Meet Our Partners

Click Logo to Learn More